題名:先秦諸子「齊物論」思想比較

莊子並非先秦時期唯一關注「齊物論」議題者,孟子以「物之不齊,物之情也」駁斥農學家許行,墨子試圖「一同天下之義」,慎到、彭蒙、田駢「齊萬物以為首」,惠施則「泛愛萬物,天地一體」。在儒家、墨家、稷下道家以及名家等諸子的著述中,皆可發現各家各派不同角度的「齊物論」思想。本文即對這些「齊物論」思想進行剖析與橫向比較,最終尋繹出莊子的「齊物論」思想為何能夠立意超拔於眾家之上

"Discourse of Treating Things as Equal" is the Famous Philosophical Paper on Things and Thinking by Chuang-tzu. Then, There are other Thinker Pondering on the Same Theme in Pre-Qin Era. Mencius Believed that Things are not Equal When He Criticized the Nung-chia Thinker Hsü Hsing. Another Thinker Mo-tzu Try to Prove that the Various Righteousness Are the Same in the Whole World. Peng Meng, T'ien P'ien and Shen Tao All Thought Equality of Everything as the First Priciple When Thingking. And Hui Shih Believed that We Should Concern Everyone for Everything Being the Whole. So, We Can Find out Various Schools, Such as Confucianism, Mohism,Taoism of JiXia and the School of Name, Have Their Own Views on "Things as Equal". This Paper will Compare These Views and Try to Find why Chuang-tzu’s Thought is Beyond the Other Thinkers at that Time