題名:清代越南使節於中國刻詩立碑之文獻記載

目前存世大約一百部越南北使詩文集,明確記載著在清代由越南來到中國的使節們(包括西山朝安南國王阮光平本人),不僅沿途賦詩唱和,走筆題壁,甚至還刻其詩作於山壁,或者勒石立碑,以茲記念。經本人初步檢閱,發現至少在廣西桂林的湘山寺、廣東清遠的飛來寺、湖南祁陽的浯溪碑林、江西南昌的滕王閣、河南湯陰的岳王祠、河北邯鄲的呂仙祠,以及山東鄒縣的亞聖(孟子)廟、山東濟寧的仲夫子(子路)廟等八處,現場都曾有越南使節在該地刻詩立碑的記錄,其中確定直到今天仍有石刻與石碑留存者為湖南浯溪碑林、山東鄒縣孟廟二處,其餘六處則鮮為人知,尚待一探究竟。中國各地現存的越南詩碑,是越南使節於中國題詩的早期版本,有助於越南北使詩文的精確校勘,並且了解使節詩作的修改過程;同時,經過大量燕行文獻的整理與現場的田野考察,一定也很有機會發現更多中國各地現存的越南詩碑及其相關作品,可以充實當地的傳統文化資產,進而發揚其在中外文化交流史上的人文價值。本文先按使節一般行進路線,由南往北,依序清查上述中國八處之越南使節碑刻與相關詩文的文獻記載,以做為後續田野考察的基礎。

There are currently around 100 collections of poems written by Vietnamese envoys left in the world. Those works were composed by various envoys including the King of Tây Sơn. The poems were written as a reply or written on the walls. A more interesting thing is that, some authors even engraved their poems and made inscriptions to remember. According to our preliminary investigation, there are 8 places recorded having the engraved poems and inscriptions of Vietnamese envoys, including Xiangshan Temple in Guangxi Guilin, Feilai Temple in Guangdong Qingyuan, Wuxi Forest of Steles of Hunan Qiyang, Tengwang Pavilion in Jiangxi Nanchang, Yuewang Temple in Henan Tangyin, Lvxian Temple in Hebei Handan, Mencius Temple in Shandong Zou county and Zilu Temple in Shandong Jining. Among them, clear evidences now can be found in Wuxi Forest of Steles and Mencius Temple in Shandong, while other 6 places still need to do more investigation. The engraved poems and inscriptions of Vietnamese envoys in China uphold very important value. They are the earlier versions of those poems. Hence they are very helpful in collating those poems properly, as well as knowing about the editing process of Vietnamese envoys’ poems better. Moreover, after investigating those envoys poems in detail and doing more field-works in China, we unquestionably can find out more Vietnamese engraved poems and inscriptions. As the results, this could enrich the region's cultural assets, as well as enhances their humanistic value in the history of culture exchange between the two countries. In this paper, we will examine the 8 places having engraved poems and inscriptions mentioned above by reading documents and traveling northwards to visit one by one. Hopefully, these can become useful references for doing more field-works in the future.