題名:餐飲微型創業公司之創業導向、行銷能力與創業績效關係之研究

本研究之主要目的在檢驗餐飲微型創業公司之創業導向、行銷能力及創業績效之間的關係,以問卷調查方式針對餐飲微型創業公司進行調查,問卷共發放300份,回收256份有效問卷,回收率約85.3%。研究發現創業導向、行銷能力及創業績效間存在顯著正向相關,透過結構方程模式進行資料分析結果顯示,具有創業導向之公司能夠提高其行銷能力;行銷能力與創業績效之間具有相互依賴性;且具有創業導向的公司有較好的創業績效。研究結果發現行銷能力在創業導向與創業績效間具部分中介效果,證實餐飲微型創業公司創業導向能透過行銷能力進一步提升創業績效,研究建議可提供餐飲微型創業公司經營管理與未來相關研究之參考。

This study examined the relationships between entrepreneurial orientation, marketing capabilities and entrepreneurial performance of micro-entrepreneurship in foodservice industry. Based on literatures, this study integrated entrepreneurial orientation, marketing capabilities and entrepreneurial performance as the key points. Questionnaires were sent to the entrepreneurs who are in the micro-business of foodservice industry. 300 questionnaires were collected and 256 questionnaires are valid. The valid response rate was 85.3%. The results showed that there were significant and positive relationships between the entrepreneurial orientation, marketing capabilities and entrepreneurial performance. Based on the results are suggestions which could be applied to further research and foodservice management in foodservice industry.