題名:江永「女書」文字借用漢字之模式析探

湖南省江永一帶有一種形體特殊的文字,觀察其字形,有些文字的形體狀似漢字,有些則在狀似漢字的形體上增添符號,有些則形若花紋。目前所見的「女書」文字約為二千三百餘字,筆者將其文字與漢字相較,發現其借用漢字的方式,主要有以下六種類型:一、直接借用漢字形體,二、借用漢字形體而改易其筆畫或形體,三、借用漢字之音同或音近之字的形體,四、借用義同、義近或意義相關的漢字形體,五、借用漢字形體而改易其形體使之趨近於圖飾,六、借用漢字形體而添加「。」或「.」或「|」或「□」或「□」或「□」或「□」另造新字;此外,這種文字仍處於借用漢字的階段,並未創造出完整的文字體系。

In Jiangyong, Hunan Province, there is a special type of script. When observing the glyphs, some of the characters have similar graphics to Chinese characters, some add symbols to the Chinese character glyphs, and some have similar decorative graphic patterns. At present, there are about 2,300 characters of the "female script". Compared to Chinese characters, the author finds that there are mainly six types of borrowing Chinese characters: 1. directly using the glyphs of Chinese characters; 2. using the glyphs of Chinese characters and changing the strokes or forms; 3. using the glyphs of homophones and near-homophones; 4. using the glyphs of synonyms, or similar meaning-related Chinese characters; 5. using the glyphs of Chinese characters and changing the glyphs to make them more similar to the decorative patterns; 6. using the glyphs of Chinese characters and adding "。" or "." or "|" or "□"or "□"or "□" or "□" to create new characters; in addition, this script is still in the stage of borrowing Chinese characters, and has not yet created a complete system of its own characters.