題名:企業導入雲端供應鏈的關鍵成功因素之探討

在現今競爭激烈的環境下,各種產業的進步都是求新求變的,而供應鏈的技術也是不斷的推陳出新,搭配上現今全球雲端運算技術產業的蓬勃發展,使得傳統的供應鏈技術隨著雲端技術的進步而推展到新的供應鏈管理模式。本研究主要以台灣的傳統產業為例,以瞭解企業導入雲端供應鏈管理系統的關鍵成功因素,研究主要歸納學者的八大重要因素加以探討,並搭配雲端供應鏈相關議題進行專家訪談,再針對傳統產業供應鏈使用者進行問卷調查,以找出企業在導入雲端供應鏈管理系統的關鍵成功因素。經由本研究結果顯示,傳統產業在導入雲端供應鏈管理系統時的關鍵成功因素主要為:管理的因素、使用者的因素、組織的因素、專案的因素及其它重要議題如:確保機密資料不外洩、整合供應鏈上下游的資訊和標準化、供應商和客戶之間的資訊流通等。本研究希望藉此研究結果,日後可供有意導入雲端供應鏈管理系統的企業作為導入之參考因素。

In this highly competitive business environment, all industries must innovate for greater progress. New supply chain technologies are also constantly introduced. With the emergence of cloud computing technology, conventional supply chain technologies have advanced to use new supply chain management models. This study focused on traditional industries in Taiwan to investigate key success factors for implementation of supply chain management systems. Based on eight major factors extracted from previous literature, this study conducted expert interviews and a questionnaire survey on supply chain users to find key success factors for implementation of supply chain management systems. Results showed that for traditional industries, managerial factors, user factors, organizational factors, project factors, and other important issues were key factors affecting implementation of a supply chain management system. The other important issues included data confidentiality, integration and standardization of upstream/downstream firms, and information exchange between suppliers and customers. Results of this study can be a reference for businesses planning to implement a cloud-based supply chain management system.