題名:法律認知對臺灣青少年網路危險行為和偏差行為之影響:多重中介模式檢定

本研究主要探討青少年法律認知對其網路危險行為和偏差行為的影響,並以青少年對兒童及少年法律認知、其他法律認知作為自變項,網路危險行為和偏差行為作為依變項,與父母聊天時間、每天上網時間、最近一週運動時間、過去一年參加志願服務時間為中介變項。研究資料取自2017年新北市兒童及少年生活狀況與福利需求調查中少年部分問卷的原始資料,共2,020份問卷,採用結構方程模型進行資料分析。研究結果顯示:青少年對兒童及少年法律認知、對其他法律認知、與父母每天聊天時間、每天上網時間、過去一年參加志願服務時間都會影響網路危險行為,對其他法律認知、上網時間、運動天數則會影響偏差行為。在多重中介模型分析上,僅有與父母聊天時間具有顯著中介效果,研究者據此提出結論與建議。

This study explored the impact of legal cognition on risky online behavior and deviant behavior of adolescents in Taiwan. The independent variables of the analysis model were adolescents' legal cognition, including the dimensions of "The Protection of Children and Youths Welfare and Rights Act" and other legal concepts. The dependent variables were risky online behavior and deviant behavior. The mediation variables included the time adolescents spent chatting with their parents per day, online time per day, exercising time in the past week, and volunteer services time in the past year. The raw data of this research was based on 2,020 participants from the Survey of Children and Adolescents' Living Conditions and Welfare Needs conducted by the New Taipei City government in 2017. Structural equation modeling was applied for statistical analysis. The results show that risky online behavior was affected by adolescents' legal cognition in both dimensions and the time they spent chatting with their parents per day, online time per day, and volunteer services time in the past year. Deviant behavior was affected by cognition in other legal concepts, online time per day, and exercising time in the past week. A significant mediation effect was shown on the time adolescents spent chatting with their parents per day in the analysis of the multiple mediation model. Researchers have made conclusions and given suggestions according to the above results.