題名:品牌形象、品牌忠誠度與旅遊意願關係之研究--以主題遊樂園為例

品牌形象是市場行銷中的重要關鍵之一,消費者藉由主觀認知的品牌形象來評斷產品,影響對於品牌的忠誠度,並決定購買意願。本研究以主題遊樂園的遊客為研究對象,透過網路進行潛在遊客問卷調查,並採用結構方程模式進行分析。研究結果顯示,遊樂園品牌形象對遊客忠誠度及旅遊意願具有正向顯著影響;同時忠誠度可以有效提升旅遊意願。另外,品牌忠誠度在品牌形象與旅遊意願之間具有部分中介的效果。因此,建議主題遊樂園應該加強品牌形象的塑造,以提高遊客的忠誠度與旅遊意願。

As consumers judge products by subjective cognition of brand image, brand image is one of the important keys in marketing. It affects consumers' brand loyalty and determines their purchase intention. This study takes theme park visitors as the research object, conducts a questionnaire survey of potential visitors through the Internet, and analyzes the survey results with structural equation model. The results show that the brand image of the theme park has a significant positive effect on visitors' loyalty and travel intention; while loyalty can effectively promote the travel intention. In addition, brand loyalty has a partial mediating effect between brand image and travel intention. Therefore, this study suggests that theme parks should strengthen the brand image in order to improve visitors' loyalty and travel intention.