題名:加州健身中心會員體驗、品牌形象與忠誠度關係之研究

本研究旨在探討北部地區「加州健身中心」會員之體驗、品牌形象與忠誠度之現況及關係為何。本研究之工具包含:體驗量表、品牌形象量表、忠誠度量表及個人基本資料。430份有效樣本是選取自北部地區加州健身中心大安館、台中館、天母館、西門館等四家之會員(一年以上),有效回收率是88.8%。回收資料經統計進行分析,分析結果顯示:在體驗量表中,會員在「情感體驗」與「行動體驗」感受最強烈,而「關聯體驗」感受最低。在品牌形象中,會員對「功能性」品牌形象感受最深,「象徵性」品牌形象感受程度最低。在影響關係分析部分,會員的體驗會顯著的正向影響品牌形象和忠誠度;而品牌形象會顯著的正向影響忠誠度。最後,本研究依據研究結果提出相關建議。

This purpose of this study was to discuss the situation and the relationships among brand experiences, brand images, and brand loyalties for the members of California Fitness of Northern Taiwan. The instruments included Experience Scale, Brand Image Scale, Loyalty Scale, and demographic variables. 430 effective questionnaires were selected from California Fitness of Daan, Taichung, Tienmu, and Ximen. The return of the effective questionnaires was 88.8%. The returned data by statistic analysis, the results showed that: The member's feeling and acting experience have high scores on experience scale, but relation experience was the lowest. On brand image, member's functional dimension has high scores and symbolic dimension was the lowest. The member's experience have a significantly positive influence brand image and loyalty. The brand image have a significantly positive influence loyalty. Finally, this study also offered some relevant suggestions based on the research.