題名:都市開放空間設計指標建立之研究

公共開放空間係為構築都市的重要部份,為落實提昇都會居民生活環境品質,須 有周延之都市設計準則;而都市之風貌則由都市建設及都市居民的生活文化所呈現,兩者呈 互動關係,相得益彰。 本研究將由都會居民的生活型態及休閒生活傾向的角度,以理論為基礎,實證為輔。在理論 部份分別建立休閒及遊憩理論;開放空間及都市設計理論及環境行為學等三部份。由這三種 理論基礎建立研究方法,並進而界定都市開放空間之社會功能。 在休閒實證部分,以都會居民為對象,採用隨機取樣方式,從事「家庭休閒生活態度」及「 居民休閒活動傾向」之調查。另就民眾參與之角度,探討都市居民對既成都會環境之滿意度 ,評估當前環境設施之缺失,探求課題與對策。據此,研訂開放空間設計指標,作為都市設 計之依據,確保都市環境品質。

A Comprehensive Design Guidelines for Urban design is necessary in order to improve the quality of the environment of Urban life. Moreover, the quality of metropolitan life consist in the interaction between the infrastructure and the cultural style of the inhabitants within an Urban Pattern. Following the previous study and with a view to the living style of metropolitan inhabitants and the inclination of their leasure life, this research process is based on theory of their leasure life, and assistant by practical prove. For theory portion, it established recreation and leisure theory; open- space and Urban-design theory and environment-behavior study respectively. Through these theories basis, it construct the study method and setting the social function of open space. To the practical prove of leisure life, this research were engaged in the survey of "household-leisure living attitude" and "leisure activity tendence of residents" by using radom sampling survey and questionnaires system. Besides, the participation of metropolitan inhabitants is also involved in order to analyse the degree of their satisfaction with the quality of the metropolitan environment, and to discuss the factors of the defects. Furthermore, according to the method metioned above, to establish the open space design guidelins as to serve the material of Urban design, so as to guarantee the quality of Urban environment.