題名:客觀和主觀的運動能力在中等強度的運動下對於知覺身體疲勞程度及正負面情緒反應的影響

本研究的目的主要是探討不同客觀和主觀的運動能力在中等強度的運動下 對於知覺身體疲勞程度及正負面情緒反應的影響。本研究以35 名健康且自顥 參加的大學女生為對象(平均年齡為19.8±1.3歲,身高為160.6±6.2公 分,體重55.8±7.1公斤,BMI=21.6±2.6公斤/公尺��)。經過運動能 力及自覺運動能力量表測試後共分成四組(高體能水準/高自覺能力、高體能 全部受試者的估計有氧運動能力(最大攝氧量)為34.7±10.2ml/min。 實驗工具為電腦式的靜態腳踏車,運動強度的訂定是以個人年齡預估的最大心 跳率(220-年齡)的75%為實驗中的中等強度運動,實驗中由腳踏車自動 控制踏板的負荷,踏板速度為每分鐘60轉(60rpm),受試者的脈動數在每 分鐘±3跳(bpm)的目標心跳率,否則腳踏車踏板負荷的改變為0.1kg/min, 直到接近目標心跳率,運動持續時間 20 分鐘。實驗中記錄每位受試者運動中的知覺努力程 度 (RPE),及運動前後情緒的反應。由研究結果顯示:(一 ) 在 20 分鐘的中等強度運動下 , 不同客觀和主觀的運動能力對於運動中的知覺身體疲勞程度,沒有顯著的差異存在,(二 )20 分鐘中等強度運動,對於運動前後的正負面情緒皆有顯著的助益。(三 ) 在 20 分鐘的 中等強度運動下,運動能力對於運動後正面的情緒有主要效果存在,高運動能力組在正面情 緒上顯著高於低運動能力組。(四 ) 在 20 分鐘的中等強度運動下,不同客觀和主觀的運動 能力對於運動後的負面情緒上,沒有顯著的差異存在。

The purpose of this study was to examine the effects of moderate acute exercise on RPE and affects among different objective and subjective fitness level. Subjects are 35 healthy female college students (mean age =19.8 ± 1.3years,height=160.6 ± 6.2 cm, weight=55.8 ± 7.1 kg, BMI=21.6 ± 2.6) who participated in this study voluntarily. Based on subjects' areobic exercise capacity and perceived ability, subjects were categorized as four groups (high aerobic capacity/high perceived ability, high aerobic capacity/low perceived ability, low aerobic capacity/high perceived ability, low aerobic capacity/low perceived ability). All subjects' mean estimated VO �� max is 34.7 ± 10.2ml/kg/min. During the experiment, subjects were asked to ride the computerized cycle ergometer in 75% HR max (220-age) intensity at 60 rpm for 20 minutes. In order to keep the subjects' pulse rate in the target. Subjects' work load were increased or decreased 0.1 kg/m when their heart rate deviated b3 bpm from the target pulse rate, Subjects' RPE at 5th, 10th 15th, and 20th minute, affects before and after exercise were recorded during the exercise. The results of this study indicated that: (1)There was no significant difference of aerobic capacity and perceived ability on RPE in the moderate acute exercise. (2) There was a significant benefit in positive and negative affects after 20 minute exercise. (3)There was a significant main effect of aerobic capacity on positive affects in the moderate acute exercise. High aerobic capacity subjects experienced greater positive affects than low aerobic capacity subjects after 20 minute exercise. (4) There was no significant difference of aerobic capacity and perceived ability on negative affects in the moderate acute exercise.