題名:王船山的體認論

王船山的體認論是其哲學思想的重要組成部分。體認主體與客體的關係,被概括為能所、神形、學思範疇。本文闡明能所範疇的由來、內涵,分析能所的體用、發副、思位、己物、內外關係。詮釋了其體認論的形、神、物三要素的內容,以及三相合而相知的關係,探索知覺運動與情、欲的對應;心神思慮是在知覺經驗體認基礎上的推理、判斷,而獲得道德理性的體認。進而本文探討了作為個體人如何獲得知識?求知的途徑是什麼?指出學與思二途,並把踐履作為學的內涵之一。指出學思相資並進,而批評「純固之士」和「敏斷之士」這兩種傾向;以及學思新故相資和顯微相次的關係。

Wang Chuan-Shan's “Intuition Theory” is an important part of his overall philosophy. The theory of intuition includes a relationship between subject and object and includes the categories of “neng suo” and “shen xing”. This article examines the source, content, theory and practice of the notion of “neng suo”. It also examines the internal and external principles of “fa fu”, “si wei” and “ji wu”. It explains the theory's form, spirit and material factors and their harmony and mutual “xiang zhi”. This article investigates intuition and contrasts intuition with feeling and emotion. The mind's spirit finds its subject of contemplation in inference from intuition and judgment, thus achieving a rational moral intuition. This article then focuses on how one achieves knowledge. What is epistemological method? The answer lies in study and speculation, then how to put them into practice. Form this perspective of study and contemplation, we make a critique of the “chun gu zhe shi” and “min duan zhe shi” tendencies.