題名:國內民營遊樂區教育訓練制度與經營績效之相關研究

本研究之主要目的在了解國內民營遊樂區教育訓練制度實行現況,及探討遊樂區 教育訓練制度實施程度,與其經營績效的相關情形。研究分兩階段進行,第一階段以省旅遊 局所核發風景區標章之民營遊樂區,寄發「教育訓練制度」問卷。調查發現,國內民營遊樂 區組織規模差異極大,且規模較大的遊樂區,其教育訓練制度實施程度較高;教育訓練制度 實施程度愈高,則到客量愈多。第二階段依回收之「教育訓練制度」問卷得分,選取最高分 與最低分各一家,以了解其遊客對遊樂區服務品質的感受。研究發現,遊樂區服務品質,會 因教育訓練制度實施有無而有差異。有實施教育訓練制度的遊樂區,其遊客對遊樂區的服務 品質、重遊意願等滿意度皆較高。

The prime target of this study is to understand the status of the educational training system practiced in the domestic private recreational sector and to probe the relationship between the degree of enforcement of said system and the rendering of its management. Distribution of questionnaire proceeded in two stages. Phase Ⅰ: a questionnaire on the educational training system was mailed to the firms listed as "civil recreational districts under the insignia of scenic spots" issued by the Taiwan provincial Bureau of Travel. The investigation revealed that varying immensely in organization and size, moreover the greater the size of the recreational sector was in scale, the higher the degree of enforcement practiced in the educational training system, the greater the number of patrons. Phase Ⅱ: based on the recovered educational training system questionnaire, scoring of it and select the higher score and the lowest score we want. The study concludes therefore the differences in service quality in the recreational sector vary with or without educational training system.