題名:青少年婚前性行為及其趨勢之探討

本研究主要目的為瞭解臺北市五專五年級學生之性行為現況,並將所獲之結果與1979 年及 1988 年兩篇相關研究結果做比較, 以瞭解臺北市五專五年級學生在性行為上近二十年來的趨勢。 另一項重要的目的則是探討「個人與家庭因素」、「親職溝通」、「暴露於媒體與教育」、「性態度」等因素彼此之間之相互關係,檢討這些因素對研究對象性行為之解釋力。研究對象以民 86 年度臺北市五專五年級全體學生為研究母群,將北市九所五專分成三類,按每一類學校人數所佔之比例,決定所應抽出之班級數,實得樣本數 438 位。 經問卷回收進行資料分析所得下列重要發現: 一、臺北市五專五年級學生在「曾否約會」、「初次約會年齡」及「曾經約會的對象人數」等行為上與九年前之研究相比,並未出現顯著改變的情形,且男生、女生皆然。 二、從生理親密度來看,臺北市五專五年級有約會的學生與十年前相較,不論是牽手、搭肩摟腰、接吻、較度愛撫、重度愛撫、性交等,都有明顯增加的趨勢。在此研究中,更發現到男生與女生的婚前性交性行為之增加趨勢有很大的不同。女生有極明顯上升的趨勢,而男生則較為緩和。 三、對「婚前性行為態度」及父母婚姻關係「是否打架爭吵」是預測臺北市五專五年級學生「輕度愛撫」、「重度愛撫」及「性交」等行為的重要變項。對婚前性行為的態度持反對態度及父母親婚姻關係良好者,有較少的婚前性行為。 四、與臺北市五專五年級學生自慰行為最有相關的因素為接觸色情媒介,且男生較女生更經常的接觸色情的書刊、影片及電腦媒體。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the prevalence of sexual behaviors among senior studehnts of junior college in Taipei city. The results were compared to the findings of Wang's (1979), and Gou's (1988) findings so as to assess the trends of sexual behaviors among adolescents over the past 20 years. A second objective was to explore the relationships among several factors (e.g., personal and family characteristics, parental communication about sex, exposure to media and pornography, exposure to sex education, and attitude toward premarital sex and sexual behaviors). The population of this research consisted of the entire student body of the senior students of junior college in Taipei city. Proportion probability sampling was used for sample drawing. Four hundred and thirty-eight students responded to the questionnaire. Result are as follows: 1. Dating behaviors (e.g., dating experience, the age of the first date, and the number of persons ever dated) of both male and female students were not different from the findings of Gou (1988) 2. Compared to Gou's (1988) findings, there were overall increases of various sexual behaviors (e.g., holding hands, kissing, necking). It should be noted that there is a gender difference on the increase rate of sexual intercourse. Female students' increase rate of engaging in sexual intercourse is much higher than male students. 3. "Attitude toward premarital sex" and "parent-child relationship (i.e., quarrels, fights) were the significant predictors of adolescents sexual behaviors. 4. Males consumed pronographic products more than females. The consumption of pornography was the significant predictor of masturbation.