題名:創造性戲劇對國中性教育學習成效之研究

本研究旨在探討性教育融入創造性戲劇教學課程後,對國中二年級學生的性知識、性態度與行為意向之立即效果與評價,及不同背景變項對「性知識」、「性態度」、「行為意向」的影響。研究方法採取「準實驗不等組前後測」,以高雄市某國中二年級八個班級的學生為研究對象。總計有效學生人數268人(實驗組135人,對照組133人),實驗組學生接受6週性教育融入創造性戲劇教學活動。對照組則未接受任何教學。教學前一週,兩組學生同時接受前測作為評量實驗效果的基準,教學結束後一週,實行後測以評量此性教育教學之教學效果。在此研究中我們發現,在性教育融入創造性戲劇教學介入後,實驗組學生「性知識」、「性態度」與「行為意向」成績均有顯著的提升,而且男生在「性態度」的提升分數高於女生。此研究也顯示,實驗組的學生有九成以上對此性教育融入創造戲劇課教學活動感到喜歡並覺得有幫助,且希望未來能繼續施行相關課程。

This paper is to investigate the immediate effect and to evaluate the sexual knowledge, sexual attitude and sexual behavior intention of the junior high school second year students after the sexual education program is integrated into the curriculum of the creative drama.The study is based on "quasi-experiment, nonequivalent control group design" by examining 8 classes of the junior high school second year students in Kaohsiung city. The total effective number of students is 268 (135 in experiment group and 133 in control group). One week before the experiment starts, both groups take a pretest, then the students in the experiment group receive six-week classes in which sexual education program is integrated into the curriculum of the creative drama while the students in the control group only receive regular classes. One week after the experiment finishes, both groups take a post-test. The study shows that students in the experiment group have made significant progress in the sexual knowledge, sexual attitude and sexual behavior intention, and the male students in this group are much more promoted than the female students in the sexual attitude. The study also shows that more than ninety percent students in the experiment group enjoyed the program and found it helpful, and they hope that the relevant courses can be continued to conduct in the future.