題名:計劃行為理論各成份量表之設計、發展與建立--以青少年無照騎車行為之研究為例

計劃行為理論過去曾成功的應用在健康、社會與學習行為上。然而,卻很少去探 討此理論所編製出來之各成份量表在測量理論基礎上之問題。由於此理論對於量表設計與計 分方式都很明確,使得研究者容易忽略這些量表之測量理論基礎。因此,有鑒於今天國內有 很多學者紛紛應用此理論來探討各種社會健康行為之際,實有必要去發展並建立這些量表的 測量理論基礎,以提供他們在應用此理論於實際問題探討時之參考。 本研究藉助於應用此 理論來預測青少年無照騎車行為之時機,以設計此理論各成份量表,發展量表之標準化編製 程序,以及建立其測量理論基礎。結果發現根據此理論所提出的慨念建構、量表設計與發展 步驟,再配合開放式引導問卷來設計這些量表,即可以在測量與理論上獲得高效度與高信度 指標。然而,對於欲應用此理論之研究者而言,在測量上必須瞭解除了行為意向量表之外, 此理論各成份量表在本研究所探討的行為上都是多向度的量表,而且隨後的各成份分量表之 信度分析則應該個別的考量;至於在理論上,各成份量表都可以代表比較深層的理論建構概 念,即態度、主觀規範與行為控制信念;同時若所探討的行為是不完全為個人意志所能夠控 制,並且行為控制信念的影響力也沒有被過去行為所取代,則此理論在預測效度上就會比較 高。

The theory of planned behavior was successful in the application of understanding and predicting health, social and learning behaviors, but its psychometric foundation was seldom concerned. It was much so obvious for both the scale design and the scoring system that most researchers easily ignored its psychometric characteristics. Hence, it is absolutely necessary for those future applied researchers to develop and accomplish those scales based upon the theory, and it is the main purpose of this study. Those scales were designed on this theory, the standardized procedures were developed for those scales, and those psychometric characteristics were established for those scales by taking full advantage of the application of this theory to predict the behavior in the adolescent motorcyclists without license. It was found that highly reliable and valid scales were designed, developed, and accomplished exactly when the standardized procedures upon this theory were followed, the open-ended questionnaire was utilized, and the pretest was administered later. However, from the viewpoint of the psychometric foundation, those scales based upon the theory were multidimensional except the behavioral intention scale. Again, the predictive validity was higher when the perceived behavioral control beyond the influence of the past behavior played an important role in the behavior with incomplete volitional control than not.