題名:康寧護專學生A型行為、壓力、學業成就與社團參與之研究

本研究以康寧護專全體 940 位學生為對象, 探討其 A 型行為模式、壓力、學 業成就與社團參與彼此間之關係。在回收的 877 份有效問卷中,經統計結果發現:( 1 ) 不同的行為模式在個人血壓、血型及出生序方面都沒有顯著差異, 但 A 型行為模式的學生 其 BMI 值明顯高於 B 型( t=2 . 171,p<.05 );( 2 ) A 型的學生在壓力程度上明顯 的高於 B 型學生( t=6.305,p<.01 ); ( 3 )五專學生在行為模式及壓力程度上,其平 均值均明顯的高於二專學生; ( 4 )二專一年級的壓力程度明顯高於二年級,而五專一年 級與二年級問的行為模式與壓力程度均無顯著差異; ( 5 )在曾任幹部與否方面,A 型的 學生較 B 型學生有較強擔任班上幹部的傾向(Χ�� =12.54,P<.001, df=2 ):( 6 )在 社團參與方面, A 型行為模式的學生比較傾向參加動態性社團,而 B 型的學生較傾向參加 靜態性社團; 及( 7 )在學科成績方面,無論是以全校或各班為單位分別進行分析,其 A 型的學生成績均有高於 B 型學生成績的情形。 由以上的結論得知:康寧護專學生的行為模 式,與壓力、學業成就及社團參與等相關因素問有極密切的關係,未來值得進行更深入之研 究分析。

In the research, the subjects were 940 students in Kang Ning College of Nursing. The survey explored the relations between students' Type A behaviors, stresses, academic achievements and student clubs. After recollecting 877 valid questionnaires, the researcher acquired the following outcomes through the statistical analysis: 1. There was no obvious discrepancy between different behavior patterns and individual blood pressure, blood types and birth ranks as well; however, the BMI value derived from the Type A students was significantly higher that of the Type B students (t=2.171, p<.05 ). 2. Type A students' stresses were stronger than Type B students' were (t=6.305, p<.01 ). 3. The average value of the stresses derived from the students at the five-year programs was obviously higher than that of the students at the two-year programs. 4. The freshmen at the two-year programs felt more pressured than the sophomores. As for behavior modes vs. stresses, there was no significant discrepancy between those of the first graders and the second graders. 5. The Type A students were much more inclined towards serving as class leaders than the Type B students (�� = 12.54, p<.001, df=2 ). 6. Regarding to participation in student clubs, the Type A students tended to prefer to sign up for student clubs with mobile activities; whereas, the Type B students liked quiet and immobile activities better. 7. In academic achievements, the Type A students had better performance than the Type B students. The viewpoint was derived through the analysis of either the entire school or individual classes respectively. In view of the above-mentioned outcomes, the researcher reached the informative conclusion@there was a close relation between such relevant factors as behavior patterns, stresses, academic achievements and participation of student clubs. In the near future, it is worthwhile to do a fUrther research analysis.