題名:唐代邊塞詩黃昏回歸主題的情感結構

黃昏,不論作為一個文化語碼或原型意象,都富含了多重的意義積澱。但 其中一個最為根本普遍的文化意涵應是回歸。本文以唐代邊塞詩為研究對象, 探討其黃昏回歸主題和情感結構。發現其所呈現的幾乎都是回歸中的反題,這 些反題都是由殊異的感官意象引發。而反題中又有未歸與不歸的差別。未歸反 題的情感結構為:歸鄉反題多奠基在曲折結構上;價值回歸反題多奠基在矛盾 結構上。至於不歸反題的情感結構,不論是時間的或生命的回歸反題,則都奠 基於單純的結構上。

The idea of "twilight", going beyond it use as a literary code word or a primal symbol, is a complex and multi-layered set of concepts. Among these, in Tang Dynasty Frontier Poetry one of the most basic is the notion of "returning home", and this paper discusses different aspects to the theme of "twilight and return", along with their emotional structure. It is found that in almost all examples of this theme it is used in a converse way, expressing either "yet to return" or "not to return". For the converse theme of "yet to return" there is a bipartite structure:the "return to home" theme, which has a convoluted emotional structure; and the "return to values" theme, which has a paradoxical emotional structure. Whereas for the converse theme of "not to return", for the aspects of both time and life span, there is a direct emotional structure.