題名:資源型區域可持續發展能力測度研究

可持續發展是人類的共同發展戰略。資源型區域常常會面臨資源枯竭、自然生態環境惡化等"資源詛咒"問題,其可持續發展潛力受到嚴峻挑戰,及時了解資源型區域的可持續發展能力水平對促進其走向可持續具有重要意義。本研究首先通過理論推演分析,對資源型區域可持續發展能力的內涵與外延進行了界定,提出創新支持能力與轉型支持能力是該類型區域實現可持續發展的重要子能力,并從生存支持能力、經濟支持能力、環境支持能力、社會支持能力、創新支持能力、轉型支持能力六個子能力系統方面構建了資源型區域可持續發展能力綜合評價指標體系;其次,采用全排列多邊形綜合圖示法以及距離協調度測算法,以典型資源型省域山西省為實證分析對象,對山西"資源型經濟轉型國家綜合配套改革試驗區"設立前后各兩個時點的可持續發展能力等級及其協調度變化情況進行了測度比較。結果表明:2010年"綜改區"設立后,山西省可持續發展綜合能力有了較大的提升,由2007年的IV級弱持續發展水平提升到了2014年的Ⅱ級中可持續發展水平。但環境支持能力與轉型支持能力兩個子能力系統仍處在較低水平。同時,可持續發展能力系統內六大子能力系統的協調度有了較大改善,但仍存在環境支持能力與其他各子能力系統極度不協調的現象。實證結果對山西提升可持續發展能力具有重要理論指導意義,也反映了構建的指標體系具有較好的適用性。

Sustainable development is a common development strategy of mankind. Resource-based areas are often faced with the problem of ‘resource curse’such as resource depletion and natural ecological environment deterioration. Its sustainable development potential is seriously challenged. It is of great significance to understand the sustainable development capacity level of resource-based areas. This paper firstly defines the connotation and denotation of the sustainable development capacity of resource-based regions through theoretical deduction analysis,points out that innovation support capacity and transformation support capacity are important sub-capacity of sustainable development in this type of region,and then constructs the comprehensive evaluation index system for the resource-based regional sustainable development from six sub-capacity systems,such as survival support capacity,economic support capacity,environmental support capacity,social support capacity,innovation support capacity and transformation support capacity.Second,it measures the level of sustainable development capacity of Shanxi Province by entire-array-polygon evaluation method and its coordination degree by Dispersion Coefficient method. Shanxi Province in China is a typical resource-based region and was set as‘the Reform Testing Area of China ’s National Resourced-based Economic Transition ’ in 2010. And this paper compares the level of sustainable development capacity and the degree of coordination between the two years before and after 2010. We find that the sustainable development capacity of Shanxi Province has made great progress after 2010,which improved from IV weak sustainable development level in 2007 to Ⅱ sustainable development level in 2014,but the environmental support capacity and transition support capacity of the two sub-capacity system was still at a low level. At the same time,the coordination capacity of the six sub-systems of capacity in the system has been greatly improved,but there is still a problem that environmental support is extremely uncoordinated with other sub-capacity systems. The empirical results have important theoretical significance for Shanxi to enhance the sustainable development ability,and also reflect the good applicability of the index system.