題名:南詔的文化交流與場景性認同構建

南詔通過文化交流而構建的認同是一種多重性的認同,具有明顯的工具性特點。南詔對唐朝政治軍事文化的模仿是南詔構建與唐朝政治認同的制度性選擇,使南詔能呈現出唐王朝國家的整體性特征。南詔通過文化交流而形成的多元文化格局以及通過與吐蕃的文化交流形成的體現吐蕃特點的告身制度和大蟲皮制度為其場景性認同構建提供了文化基礎,而唐朝羈縻政策的發展則為其提供了制度空間。在此基礎上,南詔根據與唐蕃關系的調適、變化和需要來適時呈現相應的通過文化交流而獲得的文化特征。

The identity developed via cultural exchange in Nanzhao is a multiple-tier identity,and has obvious instrumental characteristics.Nanzhao’s political,military and cultural imitation of Empire Tang is a system choice for the former to establish a political identity with the latter,which helps the former to show the integrity characteristic of the Tang Empire.The multiculturalism formed by cultural exchange,the Gaoshen System and the Dachongpi System formed during the cultural exchange between Nanzhao and Tubo and embodying the characteristics of Tubo,laid the cultural foundation for the construction of circumstantial identity,while the development of Jimi Policy provided the space of system.On such a basis,Nanzhao timely presented corresponding cultural characteristics formed in cultural exchange by the adaptation,change and need of its relationship with the Tang Empire and Tubo.