題名:二十世紀九十年代以來香港文學文化身份認同研究批判--以本土性與中國性的內在矛盾為核心

自二十世紀九十年代以來,香港及海外不少學者利用或借鑒"第三空間"理論來探究香港文學的文化身份認同問題,產生了均建立在以"本土性與中國性的內在矛盾"為根基進行論述的"邊緣論""夾縫論"和"北進想像論"三種典型看法。為突破"本土/中國"討論框架的局限,朱耀偉試圖把視野轉移到"東西方,本土和全球以至東方主義/后殖民性和全球資本主義之間"進行。以上的討論實際顯示出政治因素是長期制約香港文學和中國文學關系討論的重要原因。他們在闡釋理論的過程中均暴露了學術缺陷和意識形態立場,無論在學理還是現實上都無法讓人信服。

Since the 1 990 s,Hong Kong and overseas scholars have borrowed the idea of the "third space"to investigate the issue of cultural identity in Hong Kong literature,which has brought about three typical views: "the margin theory","the crevice theory"and "the theory of imagining Hong Kong moving North",all based on the inherent contradiction between the Hong Kong nativeness and Chineseness. In order to transcend the framework of"Hong Kong and China",Zhu Yaowei shifts his vision to the framework of "East and West,local and global,orientalism/postcoloniality and global capitalism". The above discussion shows that political factors play a significant role in restraining the long-term discussion of the relationship between Hong Kong literature and Chinese literature. In the process of interpretation those discussions have displayed academic flaws and ideological biases,which,in theory and in reality,can hardly be convincing.