題名:美歐個人信息保護制度的比較與分析

【目的/意義】現行制度在對公民個人信息的全面有效保護方面存在著諸多漏洞,無論理論還是實踐都有必要借鑒信息社會先進的國家或地區的相關制度。【方法/過程】本文主要通過運用模式比較法,分析美、歐在保障個人信息安全方面的異同,探索保護和利用個人信息資源應有的理念和原則。【結果/結論】美國的隱私權保護和歐盟重視個人信息自決權及我國憲法規定的保障人格權在本質上有相通的一面,與統一立法還是分散立法相比,我國應建立結合自身國情、接軌國際標準規范、參考各主要國家立法實踐的個人信息安全保護制度體系。

【Purpose/significance】There are many loopholes in China’s existing system on protecting personal informationfully and effectively. Therefore, both theoretically and practically, it is necessary to learn from the information system of ad-vanced countries or regions.【Method/process】This article mainly uses the model comparison to analyze the similarities anddifferences of personal information protection in U.S. and E.U., in order to explore the concept and principles of protectingpersonal information.【Result/conclusion】In essence, there are some aspects in common about the privacy protection in U.S., the self-determination right of personal information in E.U., and the protection of personality under the constitution ofour country. Compared with unified legislation or decentralized legislation, China should establish personal information pro-tection system based on its own national conditions, the international standards, and the legislative practice of major nationsin the world.