題名:臺灣都市更新中的容積移轉制度:經驗與啟示

城市更新是一項復雜的系統工程,臺灣地區在都市更新過程中大膽的引入土地發展權移轉(臺灣稱為容積移轉)制度,本文對臺灣地區城市更新過程中容積移轉制度實施的經驗和問題進行分析,指出臺灣都市更新過程中容積移轉在制度上的優勢和制度設計中的不足之處,對大陸城市更新過程中的土地利用政策和土地利用法制基礎進行反思,分析認為大陸城市更新明顯不同于歐美國家,但是與臺灣地區卻有相似之處,可以考慮引進土地發展權移轉制度,并在臺灣容積移轉制度的不足上進行制度完善,以期對陸現行的城市更新方式有所啟示。

Urban renewal is a complicated system project. Given that Taiwan has boldly undertaken the Transfer of Land Development Rights(or Transfer of Floor Area Rights in Taiwan) program into urban renewal, this article analyzes the experiences and problems of the implementation of Transfer of Land Development Rights in Taiwan, as well as pointing out the advantages and shortcomings of the system designed. Rethinking the policy and legal foundation of land use in the process of urban renewal in Chinese mainland, it is considered that our urban renewal is significantly different from Western countries, but similar to that in Taiwan; so that the Transfer of Land Development Rights could be introduced and improved based on its shortcomings in Taiwan. This article hopes to provide some new conceptions to current urban renewal of Chinese mainland.