題名:都市更新資訊透明度與報酬之關連

在都市更新推動過程中,實施者較地主掌握更多資訊,形成資訊不對稱,影響談判協商成功的機率。本文透過文獻回顧、深度訪談及分析層級程序法,建構都市更新資訊透明度評估指標及權重;並設定都市更新財務模型,推估個案實施者之報酬率,藉以探討都市更新資訊透明度與實施者報酬的關聯性。實證結果顯示,提升資訊透明度對實施者報酬有所助益,本文並就委託實施或自組更新會階段、擬訂概要階段、擬訂事業計畫階段以及執行階段,分別提出應揭露之都市更新透明度的關鍵因素,可作為強制揭露資訊之參考,增加實施者與地主、相關權利人間、融資者等之信任,以加速都市更新推動。

In the urban regeneration, an implementer grasps more information compared with a landowner because of low information-transparency. Such information asymmetry renders negotiation processes difficult, and consequently, the landowner does not trust the implementer and other landowners. To address this situation, we review related literature and use interviews and the analytic hierarchy process(AHP) to obtain transparency-assessment indicators and their associated weights. Moreover, we apply a questionnaire to examine the transparency in urban regeneration cases in Taipei City. In addition, we establish a financial model to estimate an implementer’s return rate. The results show that the higher the information transparency is, the higher the implementer’s return rate becomes. Finally, we suggest the transparency items required for each step of urban regeneration.