題名:虛擬的說服力:消費者擬人化感知對虛擬名人廣告的影響機制

盡管有實證研究表明虛擬名人廣告是一種有效的營銷策略,但現有文獻大多忽略了兩個關鍵的影響因素——消費者的擬人化感知和虛擬名人的說服力來源。通過對國內外有關名人代言和擬人化營銷的研究,本文總結出消費者擬人化傾向、獨特性需求以及代言人與消費者的類社會互動可以增進消費者對廣告的態度和行為意圖。此外,對獨特性的需求也對虛擬名人的說服力產生積極影響。這一發現表明,營銷人員應該關注消費者的個體差異。本文結果對采用虛擬名人廣告策略的公司具有重要意義。

Although there is significant evidence that virtual celebrities advertising is an effective marketing strategy,extant literature has mostly neglected two intermediate factors-the anthropomorphic perception of consumers and the persuasive source of characters.Based on the research on spokes-characters,celebrity endorsement,and anthropomorphic marketing,the authors find that the anthropomorphic tendencies and the need for uniqueness of consumers and character-consumers para-social interaction boost the attitude and behavioral intention of consumers.In addition,the need for uniqueness also has a positive influence on virtual celebrities’ persuasiveness.This finding suggests that marketers should have a keen interest in the individual differences of consumers.The uncovered results have important implications for a company implementing anthropomorphic strategies.