題名:認知堅韌性:組織匹配影響員工離職的個體認知調節資源

基于人-組織匹配、資源保護和認知堅韌等理論,考察了人-組織匹配對員工離職意向的影響機制以及認知堅韌于其中的調節作用。通過對395名企事業單位員工的問卷調查進行數據分析,結果表明:人-組織匹配顯著負向預測員工的離職意向;工作滿意度在人-組織匹配與員工離職意向之間起完全中介作用,且認知堅韌調節了這一中介過程的后半路徑,即相較于低認知堅韌水平,高認知堅韌水平更有助于緩解低工作滿意度對離職意向的消極影響。

Previous research show that person-organization fit has a predictive effect on turnover intention through job satisfaction as a full mediator.In fact,the effect of job satisfaction on turnover intention has been found various in term of individual’s cognitive style.Thus,the current research aimed to examine the possible buffering effect of cognitive hardiness,a cognitive style with which individual can effectively cope with daily stresses,involved in the process.A total of 395 working employees participated in the questionnaire.Data were analyzed using hierarchical regression,aided with bootstrapping methods.The results showed that:(1) Person-organization fit affected turnover intention completely through the mediation of job satisfaction.(2) The mediation of person-organization fit on turnover intention through job satisfaction was moderated by employees’ cognitive hardiness,and the moderation effect only took place in the latter stage of the process.The findings not only extended the theoretical framework of person-organization fit to turnover intention with a moderated mediation model,but also provided suggestions to managers that it is important to assess and train employee’s cognitive hardiness.