題名:從“像”到擬像:德里達論書寫

書寫是德里達解構主義哲學的核心關鍵詞之一,他在《論文字學》中基于"柏拉圖-盧梭-索緒爾"的主線批駁了西方思想自柏拉圖以來的"書寫是言語之像(image)"的觀念,不過索緒爾的"語言中只有差異"的差異原則激發著德里達深入地闡述書寫與延異的關系,由之他將索緒爾的靜態的"差異"變成了動態的"延異",書寫在擬像中進行著差異的游戲,在"像"的替補運動中填補了擬像,最終書寫變成漂泊不定的棄兒,書寫也只不過是擬像而已。

Writing is one of the key words in Derrida’s deconstructive philosophy. In his Of Grammatology, Derrida refers to the claims of writing from Plato to Rousseau and down to Saussure, confuting their idea that writing is the image of speech".However, Derrida, inspired by Saussure’s principle of difference that "in language there are only differences,"and expounds the relationship between writing and differance, by which he transforms Saussure’s static difference into the dynamic differance. Writing plays the game of difference in simulacra, and fills up the simulacrum in the supplemental movement of "image", Writing finally becomes a roaming orphan, which is nothing but the simulacrum.