題名:由解構實踐到文化再認同之路

本文書寫的主旨,希望將法國解構理論與詮釋學做一連結。所處理的對象為任何一種廣義的文化符號解讀。文化可做為詮釋學活動的實踐對象,在解構進行時,詮釋主體所做的,是一種由內而外的工作,由符號內解讀到言外之音。在言外亦即是再現的新建構與解構交會處。因此由符號與文化的解讀關係,本文希望論述一個思考主體對現身在眼前的與再現於主客間的版本之變化過程,差異也就在其中展開。因此,解構之路也是文化再認同之旅。

In this text, we try to link French de-constructing theory and hermeneutics. The object which we are trying to interpret is any kind of reading of cultural signs in wide meanings. Culture as a kind of object in hermeneutical activity of praxis, the interpreting subject has to interpret the cultural sign from inside to outside. From the inside of sign to the out- side of its meaning. And the point of meeting of representation is both the new construction and de-construction. Because of this, from the relation between cultures and signs, our text tries to interpret how one thinking subject can face two kinds of versions: one in front of the subject; the other represented in the subject's activity. And also he has to face the changes between them. And the differences begin in this process. So the way of de-construction is also the way of re-identity of cultures.