題名:尊魏,戀蜀,遠吳:劉咸炘對《三國志》三國親疏書寫的認知

陳壽《三國志》以魏蜀吳何方為尊乃正統論視角下中國史學研究中的一個熱點。自宋以后,以蜀漢為正統的觀點漸趨主流。劉咸炘從歷史實際和歷史編纂學兩方面入手,認為陳壽在《三國志》中對魏蜀吳三國的親疏認知為:尊魏,戀蜀,遠吳。劉氏認為陳壽尊魏有四大書寫體現;在吳蜀之間,則尊蜀過吳;陳壽對蜀漢存故國之心,但無陰蜀為帝之意。劉咸炘對《三國志》親疏書寫的認知,是其歷史編纂學思想的重要體現,亦是其史學批評思想的重要組成部分,在他的史學體系中具有突出的位置,值得重視。

Which state was considered by Chen Shou as the legitimate government of China during the Period of Three Kingdoms?This is an important question in the study of Chinese historiography from the perspective of legitimism.Since the Song Dynasty,the view that Shu was legitimate government had been mainstream in historiography.Researching on historical facts and historiography,Liu Xianxin held that the Chen Shou’s attitudes towards the three kingdoms were respecting Wei,missing Shu and swinging away from Wu.Liu thought that there were four manifestations of Chen Shou’s respecting Wei.He believed that Chen Shou respected Shu much more than Wu,and Chen Shou never considered Shu as the legitimate government of China,though he missed Shu in his writing.As one critical part of Liu Xianxin’s historical criticism,his understanding of Chen Shou’s attitudes towards the Three Kingdoms reflected his historiographical thoughts.