題名:抑制還是補償?尷尬情緒對初中生合作傾向和行為的影響

為探討初中生尷尬情緒與合作的關系,設計了兩個研究,研究1采用問卷法探討尷尬情緒與合作傾向的關系,研究2采用實驗法分析在具體的公共物品困境中尷尬情緒的喚起與合作行為的關系。結果發現:(1)尷尬情緒可以正向預測初中生的合作傾向,且狀態自尊水平在其中起部分中介作用;(2)尷尬情緒的喚起能夠正向預測初中生在公共物品困境中的合作行為,狀態自尊變化的差值在尷尬情緒與前期合作行為之間起部分中介作用。結果表明,初中生的尷尬情緒具有社會補償作用,可通過調節狀態自尊或自尊的變化來增加個體的合作傾向和行為。

To explore the relationship between junior high school students’ embarrassment and cooperation,two studies were designed.Study 1 used a questionnaire method to explore the relationship between embarrassment and general cooperative tendency.Study 2 used an experimental method to analyze the relationship between embarrassment arousal and cooperative behavior in specific public goods dilemma.Results showed that:1) Embarrassment could positively predict junior high school students’ general cooperative tendency and the level of state self-esteem played a partial mediating role in it.2) The arousal of embarrassment could positively predict junior high school students’ cooperative behavior in the public goods dilemma and the level of state self-esteem changes for embarrassment and early cooperative behavior played a mediating role here.The above results showed that the embarrassment has a social compensation effect for junior high school students,and it can increase an individual’s cooperative tendency and behavior by adjusting the state self-esteem or the level of self-esteem.