題名:性別平等教學方案對學生性別角色態度影響之研究--以新竹縣某國民中學為例

本研究主要目的為:一、檢驗教育部訓委會推行的教學方案對學生性別角色態度影響之成效。二、探討此教學方案對不同性別學生在性別角色態度所產生的影響。三、期望透過此教學方案改善學生對性別的偏見。本研究方法採用實驗法,以新竹縣某國民中學一年級學生為研究對象,分四班為實驗組(123人)與另四班為對照組(125人),共248人。其中實驗組接受〈性別平等教學方案〉課程;對照組則未接受〈性別平等教學方案〉課程。本研究以〈青少年性別角色態度量表〉為測量工具,在課程進行前、課程結束後,分別進行施測與統計分析。研究結論如下:一、實驗組的學生接受〈性別平等教學方案〉課程後,其〈青少年性別角色態度量表〉之後測整體得分優於對照組。二、實驗組中不同性別的學生接受〈性別平等教學方案〉課程後,其〈青少年性別角色態度量表〉整體得分皆有明顯進步,且女生得分優於男生。總之,〈性別平等教學方案〉課程對學生性別角色態度有正向之影響,且不論男生或女生皆有明顯的效果,但女生的態度較男生為現代化。最後根據上述之研究結果,僅提出討論與建議供學校工作者及未來相關研究之參考。

The main purposes of this study are: 1. testing the effects of the implementation of the Ministry of Education committee's teaching program for students' gender role attitudes. 2. discussing the effects of the teaching program on the different sex of experimental group. 3. improving students' gender bias through the teaching program.This research methods use experimental design. Students in the seventh grade of Hsinchu County junior high school were assigned four classes as experimental group (123 people) and another four classes as control group (125 people), a total of 248 people. The experimental group received the ”gender equality education program” course a total of five teaching program, the ten-week courses and lessons in the implementation of health education; the control group did not accept the ”gender equality education program” course. In this study, ”Teenagers Gender Role Attitude Scale” was the measuring tool. ”Teenagers Gender Role Attitude Scale” was administered to the subjects before and after the program.The following are the main findings of this study:1. The effects of ”Teaching Program of Gender Equality” on improving gender-role attitude.2. The effects of ”Teaching Program of Gender Equality” on the different sex of experimental group.In sum, ”Teaching Program of Gender Equality have Positive effects on student's gender-role attitude. Both male and female have obvious effect, but female is better than male. Finally, according to our research findings, several implications about the educators were discussed, and future research was suggested.