題名:強勢之態:田沁鑫戲劇作品身體研究

田沁鑫作為國家話劇院為數不多的女性導演,她的作品具有較強"識別度"。身體,是田沁鑫作品的重要戲劇媒介,從其處女作開始就以強勢的姿態登場。她深受西方阿爾托"殘酷戲劇"與皮娜·鮑什"舞蹈劇場"的影響,并結合中國戲曲,形成了自己獨特的身體美學風格。在田沁鑫的作品中,身體在權力、生死、欲望之間的對抗中掙扎,體現出現代、殘酷的審美特點。身體以強勢的姿態出現在舞臺上,成為故事的敘述動力。

The theatre works of TIAN Qinxin,one of the few female director in the National Theatre of China,are quite easy to identify.Body,as an important theatre medium in her works,has been displayed with a powerful presence since her debut works.With the strong influence from Antonin Artaud’s "Theatre of Cruelty" and Pina Bausch’s "Dance Theatre",and borrowing from Chinese Xiqu,she formed her own unique style of body aesthetics.In her works,body struggles in the confrontation of power,life and desire,which shows the aesthetics of modernity and cruelty.It presents itself with power on the stage,and becomes the driving force of the narration.