題名:歐豪年的藝術創作與教育成就研究

嶺南畫派大師歐豪年1970年來台從事教學、創作等不遺餘力,成就斐然,堪稱當今嶺南畫派的代表。

三十多年的時光,我一直在歐豪年老師身邊,親眼目睹歐豪年老師的藝術創作、展覽、演講,與為人處世、教育推廣等;但多年來,對於歐豪年老師的相關研究卻相對缺乏。文化傳承需透過記述與分析研究。

配合大量的圖檔整理與歐豪年教授的口述,對歐豪年教授的繪畫藝術作深入分析,以期給予後研究嶺南畫派歐豪年藝術研究以及現代水墨創作者之參考。

本文研究方法以文獻分析法,針對歐豪年繪畫風格分析法、圖像研究、歐豪年平日的口述、示範教學觀摩、參展活動與講座等寶貴資料的探討,以圖表並陳的方式呈現,並且藝術家創作中除了創作者本身的因素外,希望能透析出藝術品產生的內在、外在、主觀與客觀範疇內所具有的存在價值。

研究發現,歐豪年的繪畫藝術觀念概括有引西潤中,吸收西洋寫實繪畫觀念,光線手法操作自如,畫面經營層次堆疊有序,兼備中國文人書畫重墨淡彩。推廣嶺南畫派為終身志業,帶領嶺南畫派來台灣發展,投入中國文化大學教育陣容,提升台灣水墨教育,春風化雨桃李滿天下。

For more than 30 years, I have been with Mr. Au Ho-Nien, and I have witnessed Mr. Au Ho-Nien's artistic creation, exhibitions, speeches, conduct, education promotion, etc.; but for many years, the relevant research on Mr. Au has been relatively lack. Cultural inheritance needs to be researched through description and analysis.

4. Au Ho-Nien's persistence and contribution to the promotion of ink painting education

Cooperating with a large number of graphic files and Professor Au Ho-Nien's dictation, an in-depth analysis of Professor Au Ho-Nien's painting art is made, in order to provide a reference for future research on Au Ho-Nien's art research of the Lingnan School of Painting and modern ink creators.

This article uses the literature analysis method to discuss the valuable materials such as the collation and analysis of Au Ho-Nien's calligraphy and painting works, Au Ho-Nien's oral narration, demonstration teaching observation, exhibition activities and lectures, etc., and presents them in the form of charts. In addition to the creator's own factors, I hope to analyze the existence value of the artworks in the internal, external, subjective and objective categories.

The study found that Au Ho-Nien's painting art concept is summarized as absorbing Western painting concepts from Xirunzhong, the lighting technique is easy to operate, the picture management layers are stacked and orderly, and both Chinese literati calligraphy and painting are heavy ink and light color, and the promotion of Lingnan painting school is a lifelong career.