題名:督導者與諮商員在督導過程中的知覺差異研究

諮商督導是一種人際互動、影響的過程,雖其對督導的角色與功能的界定與諮商員不同,但是許多對督導技巧、態度的要求大致與諮商過程類似,因此本研究希望能探討在諮商過程中的重要因素-知覺,對督導過程的影響為何。   針對六對具有不同督導經驗的督導者與諮商員配對所進行的實地督導過程,利用錄影帶刺激回憶的方式,訪問其各自在督導過程中的想法與反應,並根據訪談結果進行方式,訪問其各自在督導過程中的想法與反應,並根據訪談結果進行分析。研究結果發現:1.在督導過程中督導者所運用督導策略意圖部分,督導員與諮商員的知覺差異情形較大,在可觀察的督導者所運用的策略部分,則二者的知覺差異較小。但督導者所運用的策略-督導意圖間並無固定的型態呈現。2.督導們均認為督導過程是愉快、輕鬆、順利的,諮商員則認為在此次的督導過程中能感覺被了解、肯定、支持,可以幫助他們建立信心。3.督導者與諮商員對督導整體、督導策略的意圖之期望、督導者從事督導的經驗及對督導角色的認定對雙方在督導過程中的知覺有影響。

Counseling Supervision is an interpersonal communication and influence process. Although the role and function of the supervisor are different from those of a counselor, the supervisory skills and attitude are similar to the ones needed in counseling. This study explored how the perception -- an important factor in counseling -- will affect the supervisory process. There were 9 supervision interviews conducted by six pairs of matched supervisors-supervisees. Using videotapes of these interviews stimulated supervisors and supervisees individually, recalled their thoughts and reactions during the supervision process. By analyzing qualitative data, we concluded the following: 1.The differences between the supervisor's and the supervisee's perceptions of supervisor intention are more than the perceptions of supervisory strategies. But we couldn't find a pattern of the relation between the supervisor's intention, and the supervisory perceptions. 2.Both the supervisor's and the supervisee's experiences were positive. 3.The factor that make the supervisors'perceptions different from the supervisee'were: The expectation of supervision, the role of the supervisors, supervisory intention, and the supervisors'experience.