題名:國小中低年級數學診斷測驗之編製及理論模式之驗證研究

本研究旨在編製一套評量方式多元化的數學診斷測驗。本診斷測驗包含紙筆測驗和實作評量兩部分,以高屏地區剛升上國小三年級的學生為研究對象,樣本有四:1.紙筆測驗預試樣本161人;2.紙筆測驗常模樣本723人;3.普通班實作評量樣本152人;4.資源班實作評量樣本157人。使用傳統測驗理論、題目反應理論、探索性及驗證性因素分析,以及Pearson積差相關進行題目與測驗分析,主要結果顯示:1.本診斷測驗難度低,適合用來評個學生的數學基本知能。2.本診斷測驗信度佳、且能提出與內容、構念及效標有關之多項效度證據。本研究並提供暫行常模參照及標準參照做為解釋測驗結果之用。

The purpose of this study was to develop the Math Diagnostic Test Battery using multimethod assessment for first to third grade students. The Math Diagnostic Test Battery incorporated paper-pencil test and performance assessment. The participants of this study were third graders selected from public elementary schools in Kaohsiung and Pingtong. There were four groups of students, a tryout sample (n=161), a paper-pencil test norm sample (n=723), performance test samples from regular classes (n=152) and from resource classes (n=157). The data were analyzed using Classical Test Theory (CTT), Item Response Theory (IRT), factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis and Pearson product-moment correlation. The results showed that: 1.The difficulty of this battery was suitable for assessing basic math ability of students. 2.The content validity, criterion-related validity and construct validity were satisfactory. Finally, both norm-referenced and criterion-referenced interpretations were presented.