題名:康德早期的倫理學

本篇文章處理康德在1762年與1763年的兩篇文章。第一篇文章是康 德的一篇獎作,在此他主題發揮了倫理學。另一篇文章則是他在討論「真實對立」 之概念中涉及了倫理學的問題。兩篇文章都出現了他後來倫理學的基本概念和基 本原理。在獎作中,康德以約束性的概念為倫理學的第一和基本的概念,藉著約 束性概念的闡述,他開始嘗試給倫理學奠基。在獎作完成後幾個月內,他發表第 二篇文章:《將負數概念導入哲學的嘗試》。透過「真實對立」概念在倫理學上的 應用,他清楚表達了意念倫理學的立場。

This paper deals with the two essays that Kant delivered respectively in 1762 and 1763. The first one is a lecture, in which Kant explored ethics. In the second essay, Kant discussed the concept of "die realrepugnane" with regard to the issues of ethics. We can find in these two essays the fundamental concepts and principles of ethics that he came up with later. In the lecture, Kant made "Begriff der Verbindlichkeit" the first and basic concept of ethics. Through the explication of "Begriff der Verbindlich-keit", he started to lay the groundwork for ethics. A few months after the lecture, he published the second essay: "Versuch den Begriff der Negativen Groessen in die Weltweisheit einzufuehren" Applying the concept of "real opposition" to ethics, he clearly presented the standpoint of conceptual ethics.