題名:運動目標取向與運動樂趣及自覺能力的相關研究--以東海大學舞蹈組為例

本研究的目的在探討運動目標取向與運動樂趣及自覺能力的相關, 以東海大學舞 蹈組 144 名學生為研究對象,男生 11 名,女生 133 名,平均年齡為 22 歲,所採用之量 表為「運動目標取向量表」、「運動樂趣表表」及「自覺能力量表」,�f料分析採皮爾遜積 差相關( Pearson Product product-moment correlation )、 單因子變異數分析( one-way ANOVA )和 T 檢定( T-test )。 獲得以下結論: 1. 自覺能力和工作取向、自我取向呈正相關, 而運動樂趣與工作取向、自我取向呈負相關 。 2. 不同性別在運動目標取向與自覺能力上並無顯著差異。 3. 不同性別的運動樂趣上女生顯著高於男生。 4. 不同學院的學生在運動目標取向上有顯著差異, 以文學院的學生最顯著,且其工作取向 亦最高,文學院最低。 5. 不同學院的學生在運動樂趣上亦有顯著差異, 以工學院的學生運動樂趣最高,文學院學 生最低。因此印證,工作取向愈高的學生其運動樂趣最低。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the relationships among goal orientations, perceived abilities, and sport enjoyment behaviors of the university students in Taiwan. Survey approach was employed. Subjects were from the elective dancing classes in Tunghai University, which may be recognized as the representative private university in Taiwan. Subjects included a total number of 144 students averaged at 22 years of age, of which 133 were females. The questionnaires that we implemented included "the Scale of Goal Orientations in Sport", "the Scale of Perceived Ability" and "the Scale of Physical Activity Enjoyment". Data were analyzed with the Pearson's product-moment correlation, one-way ANOVA and T-test. The following results were observed: 1.Perceived ability is positively related to both task- and ego-orientations. 2.Sports enjoyment is negatively related to the task- and ego-orientation. 3.There are no significant differences in goal orientations and perceived abilities between different genders, but the female students have obvious higher sport enjoyment than the male students. 4.Students with different major have different goal orientations and enjoyment behaviors. Liberal arts students tend to have to highest goal orientations and are more task-oriented while the engineering students score the lowest in goal orientations. On the other hand, however, the engineering students enjoy exercise most while the liberal arts students have the least sport enjoyment. 5.Since the male samples were much less than the females, it is difficult to draw any conclusion in terms of gender effects. However, it appears to us that the female students do enjoy exercise more than the males.