題名:中國大陸加入WTO後運動產業發展剖析

本研究旨在對中國大陸加入WTO後運動產業發展的剖析,同時以「他山之石,可以攻錯」的觀點,採用文獻分析的方法與文件分析的方法,針對本研究所欲研究的問題加以分析,經研究得到下列幾點結果供作我國加入WTO後運動產業發展之借鑑: 一、大陸地區運動產業起步較晚,其本身資源的優厚條件提供了運動產業的保障,是其加入WTO後的優勢之一。 二、中國大陸大富份的運動產業仍在國家控管的機制,加入WTO之後必會帶來影響,如不健全運動產業機制與增加運動管理人才培養,及建立完善法規機制,會使其運動產業受到嚴重影響。 三、加入WTO對中國大陸各行各業都會帶來正負面的衝擊,因此應及早防範與建立因應機制,確保各產業的可持續發展。這也是我國應加以及早規劃之處。 四、建議我國應成立因應的機制或組織,以保障運動產業渡過加入WTO初期的困境,這是兩岸體育行政機關應設想與構思到之處。 五、建議行政院體育委員會對加入WTO後我國運動產業發展的專案研究,採行宏觀視野與微觀慎行兩者並行的作法,開闢我國加入WTO之後運動產業的新契機。

The research is to analyze the impacts on the development of China’s sports industry after China enters WTO(World Trade Organization) The methods of this research are mainly to analyze the current researches of the same issue and to study the real cases of Mainland China. By suing the problem analysis, I have also concluded some points for Taiwan’s sports industry to be aware of the same situation when Taiwan Gets in WTO: A. Despite the late arise of China’s sports’ industry, the rich resources of itself provide the advantages for China after entering WTO. B. Most of the sports industries in China are still under the control of the China government. If China has no sound and profound regulating mechanism for the development of sports industry and no plan for increasing the cultivation of the sports’ managers, there might have a great impact on those sports industries when China gets into WTO. C. There are pros and cons form China to enter WTO. The government is sure to make reaction plans earlier for the impacts to come, so is the Taiwan government. D. For protecting the sports industry when getting into WTO, both governments should have the proper organization and prepare the action plans to release the pain of the early stage. E. National Council on Physical Fitness and Sports should take a broad vision and cautions step on the research for finding the niche market and creating new sports industry when Taiwan enters WTO.