題名:不同地區國小六年級男童健康體適能之比較研究

本研究是以城市(157名)、平地一般鄉鎮(129名)、山地鄉(71名)等三種不同地區國小六年級男童為施測對象,分別給予身體質量指數(BMI)、坐姿體前彎、一分鐘屈膝仰臥起坐、立定跳遠和800公尺耐力跑五項之測驗。同時總和由原始成績轉換成之T分數,並且以總T分數做為健康體適能總體表現之指標。所得的資料以單因子變異數分析(One-Way ANOVA)及薛費氏法之事後比較,得到以下之結論: (一)BMI在不同地區男童間是沒有顯著之差異,但是單從身高及體重來分析,山地男童之身高及體重皆顯著低於另外兩地區男童之身高及體重(p<.05)。 (二)柔軟性及瞬發力的表現上在不同地區男童間沒有顯著的差異。 (三)鄉鎮地區與山地地區男童在腹部肌耐力表現上,是沒有顯著之差異;但是鄉鎮地區及山地地區男童在腹部肌耐力表現上,是分別顯著優於城市地區之男童(p<.05)。 (四)鄉鎮地區與山地地區男童在心肺耐力表現上,是沒有顯著之差異;但是鄉鎮地區及山地地區男童在心肺耐力表現上,是分別顯著優於城市地區之男童(p<.05)。 (五)健康體適能總體表現上,鄉鎮地區與山地地區男童是沒有顯著之差異;但是鄉鎮地區及山地地區男童在健康體適能總體表現上,是分別顯著優於城市地區之男童(p<.05)。

The subjects of this research included 157 boy students living in urban areas, 129 students in countries, and 71 students in mountain areas. They all were the six grade students in different primary schools. This items of the research included the body mass index (BMI), the sit and reach forward, the 1-minute sit-ups, the standing long jump, and the 800-meter run. The score was then transferred from its original into the T-score. Finally the total of the T-score was used to exhibit the standard for health-related physical fitness. The conclusion was reached by the posterior comparisons through the one-way ANOVA and the Scheffe method, and was as following. (1)There wasn't significant difference in BMI among boy students in different areas. However, the averages of height and weight of the boy students in mountain areas were significantly lower than those in urban areas and countries (p<.05). (2)There wasn't significant difference among boy students in flexibility and anaerobic power in different areas. (3)There wasn't significant difference in abdominal muscular endurance between the boy students in the countries and those in mountain areas. But the abdominal muscular endurance of the boy students in countries and mountain areas was significantly greater than that of those in urban areas (p<.05). (4)There wasn't significant difference in cardiorespiratory endurance between the boy students in the countries and those in mountain areas, but the cardiorespiratory endurance of the boy students in countries and mountain areas was significantly better than that of those in urban areas (p<.05). (5)There wasn't significant difference in health-related physical fitness between the boy students in the countries and those in mountain areas. However, the health-related physical fitness of the boy students in countries and mountain areas was significantly better than that of those in urban areas (p<.05).