題名:屏東縣中等學校游泳選手目標取向與運動自信心來源之相關研究

本研究旨在探討:一、比較屏東縣中等學校不同變項游泳選手在目標取向與運動自信心來源之差異。二、比較屏東縣中等學校不同目標取向的游泳選手其運動自信心來源之差異。三、探討屏東縣中等學校游泳選手目標取向與運動自信心來源之相關。本研究對象為參加103年屏東縣中小學聯合運動會游泳項目國中及高中選手,採便利抽樣,共發出100份問卷,回收有效問卷87份,回收率87%。其中男選手為46人,女選手41人。並採用獨立樣本t 考驗、單因子變異數、皮爾森積差相關及LSD事後比較等方法進行分析進行資料之分析與統計考驗,並將顯著水準訂為α=.05。獲致研究之主要結果如下:(一)本研究發現在不同性別、不同就讀年級及不同訓練時數在目標取向與運動自信心來源有所差異,以上因素皆會影響選手的目標取向與運動自信心來源。(二)本研究發現不同目標取向的中等學校游泳選手,在「技巧精熟」、「展示能力」及「生理/心理準備」方面皆有所差異。(三)本研究結果顯示,游泳選手的目標取向對於自信心來源有相當密切的關聯,在整體目標取向方面,「技巧精熟」、「展示能力」、「生理/心理準備」、「社會支持」、「教練領導」、「替代經驗」均呈現正相關;在自我取向方面,「技巧精熟」、「展示能力」、「生理/心理準備」、「教練領導」、「情境有利」均呈現正相關;而在工作取向方面,「技巧精熟」、「展示能力」、「生理/心理準備」、「社會支持」、「教練領導」、「替代經驗」均呈現正相關。故選手的目標取向及運動自信心來源有密切關聯,若要提升游泳選手自信心,建議可從其目標取向來著手,並加入質性深度訪談方法,以獲得更深入之觀點,提升研究結果之完整性。

The study aim to explore the first one is to investigate different genders of swimmers' relevance to their goal orientation and sources of sport-confidence. The second one is to compare the difference between swimmers' sources of sport-confidence and perceived motivational climate. The third one is to the relationships between goal orientation and sources of sport-confidence. The participants in this study were contestants of swimmers in 2014 Pingtung City Primary/Junior High School Games. 87 copies were recovered and the successful rate is 87%. With collecting the data and having statistic descriptions were available to make statistic analysis, such as : The data analysis were computed by T-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson's product-moment correlation, LSD multicollinearity and all of the statistical tests were set at a significant level α = .05. The conclusions are as follow. (a)The study found that at different sexes, different ages and different training hours in Goal Orientation vary with the Sources of Sport-Confidence, all these factors will affect the Swimmers Goal Orientation and Sources of Sport-Confidence. (b)The study found that different target-oriented High school swimmers in the "skill mastery", " demonstration of ability " and "physical / mental preparation" in there are the differences. (c)According to the empirical results of this study show that the goal orientation of athletes and Sources of Sport-Confidence are closely related. In terms of the overall goal orientation "skill mastery", "demonstration of ability", "physical/mental preparation", "social support", "coaches' leadership", "vicarious experience" showed a positive correlation; self-orientation, the "skill mastery," "demonstration of ability", " physiological / psychological preparation ","coaches' leadership"," situational favorableness"showed a positive correlation; while at work orientation, the" skill mastery "," demonstration of ability, "" physical/mental preparation"," social support ","coaches' leadership"," vicarious experience "showed a positive correlation.