題名:醫療服務品質與顧客滿意度關係之研究--以臺南地區的醫院為例

醫療品質與顧客滿意是否有正向的關係?本研究為探索這些問題乃選擇臺南地區三家較大型且不同型態的醫院-甲、乙、丙醫院為研究對象。並針對三家醫院的門診顧客和門診工作人員進行問卷調查,三家醫院合計270 份問卷。 研究結果發現,三家醫院的顧客實際知覺的服務品質都比預期低(即有負缺口),大部份門診顧客知覺的服務品質都比工作人員高(正缺口),各醫院情況有所差異。整體醫療品質與再複診傾向也有正相關。

Does the medical quality exist a positive relation to the customer satisfaction? In order to discuss the questions mentioned above, with larger-scale and various forms, three hospitals, A 、B and C Hospital, are selected as the research targets in this study. In addition, the outpatients and the staff of the three hospitals, 90 people of each hospital, have completed a total 270 questionnaires. In the research conducted, it is found that in the three hospitals the outpatients' perception towards the service quality is much lower than what we have expected (negative gap) and the outpatients' perception towards the service quality is higher than that of the hospital staff (positive gap). But, there are still minor differences existing among the three hospitals. Besides, it is also found that the overall medical quality has a certain relation to exists a positive relation to the patients' tendency to subsequent visits.