題名:大學生對全校運動會的目標認同傾向、涉入程度、外在影響程度及參與率之研究

本研究目的在探討不同特質及組織環境之大學生,對全校運動會目標認同傾向、涉入程度、外在影響程度及參與率之差異程度。研究者以自行發展之「全校運動會目標認同傾向量表」、「全校運動會涉入程度量表」及「全校運動會外在影響程度量表」為工具,共調查台灣地區七所大專校院936位學生(男460位,女476位,平均年齡為20.53±2.97歲),經由描述統計、 t考驗及單因子變異數分析,結果如下: (1)不同性別、年級之大學生在目標認同傾向、涉入程度及參與率之差異達顯著水準,而且女生、高年級生之目標認同傾向及涉入程度高於男生及一年級生,然參與率則反之;(2)不同運動頻率及體能水準之大學生在目標認同傾向、涉入程度、外在影響程度及參與率之差異達顯著水準,而低運動頻率及低體能者之目標認同傾向、涉入程度及外在影響程度顯著高於規律運動及高體能者,然參與率則反之;(3)就讀不同性質學校之大學生在目標認同傾向、涉入程度、外在影響程度及參與率之差異達顯著水準,技術學院學生之目標認同傾向及涉入程度高於科技大學生,而外在影響程度則高於普通大學生,且普通大學生之參與率則高於技術學院及科技大學生;(4)日間部與進修部學生在涉入程度及參與率之差異達顯著水準,進修部學生之涉入程度顯著高於日間部學生,然參與率則反之;(5)不同學院及公私立大學學生在目標認同傾向、涉入程度及外在影響程度之差異均未達顯著水準,但理工學院之參與率則顯著高於文法商學院;(6)總計本研究之大學生參與全校運動會平均次數為2.35人次,參與率則為1.4次/年。

The purposes of this study were to investigate the differences of objectives perception tendencies (OPT), involvement levels (IL), external influences (EI) and participation rate (PR) in School’s Annual Games (SAG) among collegiate students in Taiwan. The research instrument “OPT Scale,” “IL Scale,” and “EI Scale” were executed which developed by researcher. The subjects of the study included 936 students (male=460, female476, average age=20.53±2.97 years old) from seven universities in Taiwan. The results were as follows. (1) OPT and PR showed significant differences among different genders and graders, as well as female and senior students were higher in OPT and IL than male students and freshmen, however, there was no significant difference in PR. (2) There had significant different in OPT, IL, EI, and PR who with different exercise frequency (EF) and physical fitness level (PFL), the low EF and PFL students had higher OPT, IL, and EI than those with regular exerciser and better PFL, but scored a lower PR. (3) there had significant different on OPT, IL, EI, and PR of students from various educational system, the technology college students’ OPT and IL was higher than those in universities of science and technology, as well as scored higher in EI than those in universities, on the other hand, the university students had more PR than the other two groups of subjects. (4) Full-time students were significantly different from part-times students on IL and PR, the part-times students were involved in SAG far more than Full-time students, however, their PR was lower than Full-time student. (5) There was no significant difference in OPT, IL, and EI of various academy and private and public collegiate students, but the science and engineering college students’ PR much more than those in the art and law and business academy. (6) The average number of collegiate students in Taiwan participating in School’s Annual Games was 2.53 times, and the PR was 1.48 per year.