題名:成長的苦澀與瑰麗--曹文軒為孩子刻畫的文學世界

以學術、創作並聯的北大教授曹文軒,歷經艱苦的童年歲月,留下豐富的寫作資材。文革後,在傷痕、反思與尋根的文學發展浪潮中,曹文軒獨樹一幟,把懷舊痕傷的心情轉為對當下孩童的關懷的和啟發。以田園之美、蒙太奇手法、詩化的文字、背景的烘托、象徵的手法,呈現了獨特風格的作品。他試圖從自然崇拜、原始主義、浪漫主義,建構創作思想的中心。所以在情節、主題、背景、情感上採用「淡化」處理,人物塑上「硬漢子形象」為主,情調上講求幽默、詩。想和孩子談論道德與情調、勇敢奮鬥、寬恕與接納、身體與心理的自由,從而能通過「美的領略」去克服困難、創造人生;穿越苦澀的經驗,去贏得瑰麗人生。

Professor Tsao at National Beijing University is one of the very few scholars who can brilliantly integrate research and creative writing. The hardship he endured in his childhood has become a rich resource in his writing. In the post cultural revolution era, literary development overflowed with nostalgic reflections of traumatic experiences. Amidst this literary trend, Professor Tsao’s unique style stood out. He transformed nostalgic sentiment into compassions and inspiration for children. In his works, he transcribes the lyrical beauty of country scenery with a Montage style Montage style so that the background is outlines to create symbolic meanings. Nature-worship, Primitivism, and Romanticism are the core ideas of his writing. Thus, in his works, themes, background of the action, and emotions are deemphasized. His characters are mostly of tough muscularity. The tone of his writing is usually humorous and poetic. He attempts to discuss with children themes of morality, bravery, forgiveness, acceptance, and the freedom of body and soul. By going through such aesthetic experiences, he believes that children can be prepared to overcome the obstacles in life and create beautiful futures for themselves.