題名:莊子的「觀照」思想研究

莊子哲學乃內蘊外顯哲學,其「觀照」實為學說之鑰,其內容以然概括之鑰,其內容以然概括之知識論、形上學、修養部分,本文特嘗試「靜觀」智慧剖析其對人生、宇宙、自然看法。並審視其觀照智慧的來源動力。透過「虛」以主靜來了解莊子修養論如何涵攝萬物共通之理──道,以他成自我超越之基礎。 此外,道家指出虛明靜心,始自葆其光輝,爾後能表現無為、自然、全身保真。筆者以為這些乃承繼其思想中樞──觀照而來,期粉透過儒道比較,來突顯虛以致知的修養方式,以成就道德價值。 事實上,觀照虛靈明覺智慧,乃是人朝向無線性存有開放的門,也是自化化人圓融處世原則(「兩行」),透過筆者的描述,將使知識及德性圖能性向前邁進,人性向上攀升必然依緣在內省道德覺察,而無為的虛鏡進展法,將提供真正的標準,當了徹獨一無二道智妙境,將促以使人入大化流行,身體萬物與我一體命運感。

The idea of enlightened insight" is the key to Zhuang Zi's philosophy and its content includes the essences of epistemology, metaphysics and the doctrine of cultivation. In this paper, we try to analyze Zhuang Zi's views about life, the universe, and nature with the wisdom of inner reflection, review the source and drive of his enlightened insight, and understand in terms of the cultivation of Xu (the stage of emptiness) how his doctrine of cultivation explains the universal law-Tao-to form the foundation of self-transcendence. Besides, Taoists propose the idea of settling down the mind and clarifying the heart, which starts with reserving and improving the mind and then presents no-action, true nature, and preservation of the original state. The writer presumes that all these features revolve around the core of Zhunag's thought-enlightened insight, expecting that, through the comparison between Confucianism and Taoism, we can highlight how the state of no preconceptions brings us true knowledge, which is a way to cultivate ourselves and therefore create the moral value. In fact, the state of no preconceptions created by the enlightened insight can accept and generate anything, and such a state will provide us with clear understanding the lead us to true wisdom. Such wisdom is us with clear understanding and lead us to true wisdom. Such wisdom is not only the open door to the being of infinity but also the principles not only the open door to the being of infinity but also the principles whereby we achieve self-transcendence and the transcendence of others (Liang Xing). And the possibility of knowledge as a virtue will be advanced through the writer's description. The improvement of humanity must rely on the introspective moral awareness, and the development of the state of emptiness will give us authentic standards. As long as one has the unique wisdom about Tao, his or her operation, will be absorbed into the operation of the universe, and the Heaven's principle of oneness between the universe and oneself will be followed.