題名:從《韓非子.大體》論君主運用法術時的基本態度

按「作用」的不同、從不同的層次作分析,可以發現「虛靜」除了是「君主的術用之一」,也是「君主運用法術時需要保持的基本態度」;而君主立法、執法、執術時惟有保持「虛靜」的基本態度,去除人為的、偏離了自然之道的分別和執著,才能如韓非所期的立法、執法、執術──遵守韓非所提出的,包括了「法的特質」、「賞罰的原則」、「用人行政之術」、「對付起亂之術」等等的,一切關於法術的設計。為了證得上述的論點,本文會先行替法術的定義和作用作個基本的介紹,並且簡單地說明韓非在法術這些政治策略上所作的設計;然後再透過《韓非子‧大體》的內容去導出「虛靜是君主運用法術時需要保持的基本態度」的這個觀念。

Role different from different levels of analysis can be found in the "Silence" in addition to "one of the monarch's surgery with also the need to keep the monarch use spell basic attitude". While the monarch legislation, law enforcement , perform surgery when only maintain the basic attitude of "Silence", the removal of artificial, deviate from the natural way and clinging to as han fei period legislation, enforcement, enforcement surgery ─ comply with han fei, including"method of characteristics", the principle of "stick", "personnel administration of the surgery," to deal with the chaos of the surgery, "and so on, all about the magic of design. Certificate was above argument, this article will first make a basic introduction to the definition and role of alternative spell, and simply by the design of judgment spell these political strategy; then " Hanfeizi General" content to export "xujing need to keep the monarch use spell basic attitude of this concept.