題名:國小排球教練選材意識與訓練理念之研究

本研究旨在瞭解國小排球教練,對於科學選材意識趨向及對基層選手訓練的具體理念。透過自編之問卷,以參加91年永信杯排球賽國小組教練及花蓮縣國小組教練計61名為研究對象。經資料蒐集與整理之後,以spss for windows 10.0版軟體進行統計處理與分析後,獲得下列研究發現: 一、國小排球教練對於科學選材意識與訓練理念之專業知識來源,多數來自求學時期。 二、國小排球教練對於科學選材意識趨向如下: (一)從體育課中觀察,然後鼓勵學生參加訓練。 (二)科學選材屬於生理方面的專業知能,以身體型態為主要考量因素(p<.01)。屬於心理方面的專業知能,以意志力為主要考量因素(p<.01)。 (三)最需增強的專業為屬於生理領域的身體機能方面;屬於心理領域的情緒操控能力方面(p<.01)。 三、對基層選手訓練的具體理念 (一)對基層選手訓練重點偏在基本技術與體能,比例為6:4(p<.01)。 (二)對基層選手在體能訓練的重點偏在肌力、協調能力的培養(p<.01)。

The purpose of this study is to understand the trend of consciousness of choosing teaching materials scientifically and concrete belief of training basic players of volleyball coaches in elementary schools. We took 61 coaches who participated in volleyball game of elementary school group of Yeong-Shinn Championship in 2002 and elementary school group of Hualien county as study objects, through self-designed questionnaire. After using SPSS/pc+ version 10.0 to analyze the data, we came out with the following results. 1.The professional knowledge of choosing teaching materials scientifically and belief of training of volleyball coaches in elementary schools comes mostly from their school life. 2.The trend of consciousness of choosing teaching materials scientifically of volleyball coaches in elementary schools is as follows: (1)Observe students in physical education class, then encourage them to join training. (2)Choosing teaching materials scientifically belongs to professional knowledge in physiological aspect, it considers body type (p<.01). Professional knowledge that belongs to psychological aspect considers willpower.(p<.01). (3)The parts need to be reinforced most are body function which belongs to physical aspect and emotion control ability which belongs to psychological aspect. 3.Concrete belief in training basic players (1)The proportion of basic skill and physical of basic players is 6:4(p<.01). (2)The physical training of basic players focus on cultivation of muscle and coordination ability(p<.01).