題名:高雄港市文化創意產業發展探討

發展文化創意產業對於臺灣來說是產業轉型的新契機,也是全球化帶來的潮流。發展文化產業,應把全球當成市場,並以「全球在地化」的觀成行銷全球。當臺灣現今大規模製造業失去優勢之後,進而轉向發展以知識經濟附加價值高的產業,譣「創意資本」替代「人力資本」,而文化創意產業正是契合此核心的要求。文化是無形的,但卻是具體縱在的。本研究以高雄港市為例,首要探討的是,高雄港市如要發展文化創意產業其「範疇」應該是為何呢?及又有哪些「文化指標」是需要建立的?需要哪些相關部門來推動及執行。 本研究目的有下列三項:(1)評斷高雄港市發展文化創意產業之量化指標、(2)高雄港市文化創意產業範疇建立探討、(3)高雄港市文化創意產業推動及執行策略久討。文化產業無法立即看到投資報酬率,要有長期的投資準備。未來文化產業的發展需要有幾年的投資規劃,才能有顯著的成果出現,本研究擬提出五點未來發展策略的要項:(1)文化創意產業品牌塑造及行銷通略為何?(2)高雄港市文化創意園區整體發展環境為何?(3)如何利用R&D推動文化創意產業?(4)高雄港市文化創意產業推動執行策略為何?(5)文化創意產業發展條例的建立。 從各國發展經驗中可得知,文化創意產業是一種成長快速、低成本及高報酬的產業。本研究的結論如下:(1)高雄港市應建立起與文化創意產業發展相關統計數據,以利於文化產業發展分析、(2)高雄都會區各校際間策略聯盟的運用、(3)高雄港市文化創意產業建立的範疇、 (4)風險資本運用於文化創意產業發展的研究、(5)高雄市高素質人口比例,較其它主要城市為低。

To Taiwan, the development of cultural creative industries is a new challenge for the conversion of industries, and also a new trend toward globalization. It should consider the whole globe as the market to develop the cultural industries and take the viewpoint of "global-localization" for the marketing. After the large manufactures in Taiwan lost their priorities, currently it is toward the development of high value knowledge economic industries to replace "manpower capital" with "creative capital," the cultural creative industries just meet the core requirements. Culture is intangible, but it physically exists. This research uses Kaohsiung Harbor as an example' the main subjects of the study are: "What is the scope of developing cultural creative industries in Kaohisung City and Harbor?", "Which "cultural index" are needed to be established?, and "Which related departments are needed for promotion and execution?" There are three objectives in this research: (1)To evaluate the quantity index for the development of cultural creative industries in Kaohsiung City and Kaoshiung Harbor; (2)To study the scope of developing cultural creative industries in Kaohsiung City and Kaohsiung Harbor; (3)To study the strategies for promotion and execution in the cultural creative industries in Kaohsiung City and Kaohsiung Harbor. It is impossible to see the capital return ratio of the cultural industries immediately. To prepare for a long-term investment is a must. It needs a several-year investment plan for the development of future cultural industries in order to obtain a remarkable result. This research proposes five strategies for the future development: (1)What are the trade marks for cultural creative industries and the marketing channel? (2)What is the environment for developing the cultural creative district in Kaohsiung City and Kaohsiung Harbor? (3)How to utilize R&D to promote cultural creative industries? (4)What are strategies to promote and execute cultural creative industries in Kaohsiung city and Kaohsiung Harbor? (5)How to establish the rules for the development of cultural creative industries? From other countries' experience it can be seen that the cultural creative industry is a fast-growing, low-cost and high-return industry. From this research, it is concluded: (1)To set up a statistic data base relating to the cultural creative industry development in Kaohsiung City and Kaohsiung Harbor, (2)To work on the mutual agreements among all the schools in Kaohsiung City, (3)To determine the scope of cultural creative industry development in Kohsiung Harbor, (4)To study the risk for the capital used in developing cultural creative industries, (5)The ratio of high quality population in Kaohsiung is lower than that in any other major city.