題名:醒吾技術學院學生體育課興趣選項分組教學滿意度之分析研究

本研究主要目的為:暸解醒吾技術學院學生體育課興趣選項分組教學滿意度各因素之差異情形。研究對象為本校五專四、五年級男、女學生,共計669人。研究工具採用廖運榮所編製的「明新技術學院體育課興趣還項分組教學滿意度量表」。以t考驗比較不同性別、不同年級對體育課興趣選項滿意度差異情形,以單因子變異數分析比較體育課興趣選項教學不同組學生在滿意度的差異情形,研究結果如下:一、不同性別受試者在教學設備器材、體育教學行政、同儕互動及學習效果等因素滿意度差異均達顯著水準(p<.05) ,即男學生在體育課興趣選項教學滿意度高於女學生。二、不同年級(五專四年級、五年級)學生體育課興趣選項在同儕互動因素上差異達顯著水準(p<.05)。五專四年級在同儕互動因素土重視程度顯著高於五專五年級。三、體育課興趣選項不同組學生在滿意度的差異情形各因素在組間均達顯著差異。

The main purpose of this study was to gain an understanding of differences of the factors that affect student' satisfaction with selection of physical education classes at Hsin Wu College. The subjects of this study were 669 fourth and fifth-grade students of the five-year junior college program at Hsin Wu College. A "Scale Chart for Measuring Student Satisfaction with selection of physical education classes at Ming Hsin College" compiled by Yun-rong Liao(2001) was used as measurement tool. The t-test was used to compare the differences between gender and grades on the selection of physical education classes; repeated measurement was used to compare the differences of the selection of physical education classes. The following conclusion can be drawn: 1) there was a gender difference of satisfaction with such factors as teaching facilities, physical education administration, peer interaction and learning efficiency (p<.5); in particular, male students showed greater satisfaction than female students; 2) there was a significant grade difference on the factor of peer interaction, the fourth-grade students had greater satisfaction than the fifth grade students (p<.5); 3) there were significant differences in the selection of specific physical education for each factor.