題名:大專運動員生涯規劃與未來發展之探討

由於經濟不景氣的影響,使得現今臺灣處於高失業率的趨勢,大專運動員終年投入訓練工作,又由於目前體育科系的廣設,在即將投入就業市場的同時,面臨了「供需失調」、「學非所用」的問題,無法提供一個良好的就業機會;造成多數體育科系所培育出來的專業人員並非真正投入體育相關工作,如何輔導做好生涯規劃的準備及面臨生涯轉換中之問題,將藉由本身的規劃,提昇運動專業技能與知識、發展健全之人際關係、培養體育以外之第二專長、證照的取得、財務的規劃、繼續參加碩博士考試進修等方面著手規劃。政府發布績優運動選手就業輔導辦法,亦是規劃運動員就業輔道的措施。 面臨就業市場供需失調之問題,是值得進一步去探討解決的。應主動的由自己對於生涯機會進行深思熟慮的評估而做出審慎的決定,並踏實的去實踐,因為運動員運動生命有限,因此生涯規劃對運動員而言實為必須且重要的。

Because of the economy recession, Taiwan now is facing the serious problem of the high unemployment rate. That college athlete pays all attention only to the skill training whole year round and now the colleges establish the athlete department. Due to the above reasons, the university college athlete face the two problem. The first one is “supply-demand maladjustment” which means the athlete graduates aren’t needed in the employment market. The second one is that most athletes can’t find proper jobs corresponding to the training they took during school years. How to guide them to prepare for their future career plans and deal with the career conversion is an urgent action. So, the university athlete have to elevate the professional techniques and knowledge, cultivate sound social relationship, develop the second speciality, get the license and programme their finace by themselves. What’s more, the government announce how to guide the excellent to find a better job is also the measure that plans the excellent athlete employment guidance. However, the “suppy-demand maladjust” in the employment market is needed to consider and solve. The college athlete should be active in valuating the career opportunity under consideration make the careful decisions and then fulfill the decisions step by step. Because the athlete exercise life is limited, career planning is very important and necessary for athlete.