題名:急診檢傷護理評估專家輔助系統之評價

本研究的目的在於評估急診護理人員對於使用機動性PDA之檢傷護理評估專家輔助系統之接受情形,以作為未來建構機動性護理資訊系統之參考。研究架構以1989年Davis所發展的科技接受模型中之知覺易用性與知覺有用性兩個信念來評估使用者的認知價值與使用意願。 本研究於民國90年至91年設計及推行急診機動性之檢傷護理評估專家輔助系統。並針對某醫學中心急診室72位護理人員進行操作訓練。於91年5月23至27日針對此專家輔助系統使用之知覺易用及有用性進行問卷調查。問卷採專家內容效度法,其信度部份Cronbach's α為.91~.93。有效回收問卷63份。 研究結果發現:系統之人機介面、操作容易度、知覺內容實用、知覺有用性與使用意願無正向統計顯著相關,但知覺易用性、知覺提升工作效率與使用意願則具有正向統計顯著相關。其研究結果亦發現護理人員認為系統使用的易用程度比有用程度來得重要。雖然本研究所使用之系統具有專家協助檢傷分級判斷的功能,然而其知覺有用性與使用意願並無顯著相關,可能與其為第一線醫療專業人員的特性有關,未來可進一步探討系統實際使用的情形。

The purpose of this study were to evaluate the nurses of the Emergency Department on their acceptance of expert-based PDA triage support system in order to plan the future use of PDA-based information Systems. This study used the Technology Acceptance Model, which relies on the perceived "easiness of use (EOU)" and "usefulness (U)" factors, to evaluate the nurses' perceived value and willingness of using the systems. The PDA triage support system were developed in the period of June 2001 to May 2002 and five stages of intensive training courses using the systems were held for all 72 emergency nurses at a medical center. An expert-validated questionnaire was used for the survey on May 2002. The Cronbach's α scores of the questionnaire ranged from 0.91 to 0.93 and 63 effective copies of the questionnaire were collected. The results showed that significant relationship between the perceived EOU and the enhancement of job performance with nurses' behavioral intension on the PDA triage support system. However, there was not enough data to support the relationships between the interface design, EOU, perceiced practical values of contents, perceived U, and nurses' behavioral intention on the PDA System. The results also suggested that the nurses thought that the factor of EOU was more important than U. The nurses didn't show interest in the development of expert system and support the triage decision. The evaluation of the practical use of systems would be the next research topic.