題名:嬰兒房沐浴室洗浴設備規劃相關要素之探討

新生兒從生命誕生的那一刻起,即接受醫護人員全方位的照護,醫護人員立即進行各項必要的檢查或治療,如生命徵象測量; 血糖、體重到洗澡、穿衣、餵食等營細靡遺,都在專業醫師、護理人員及醫療設備的協助下完成,使新生兒獲得最佳照顧。 新生兒經過醫護人員的細心照顧,可以清晰的了解新生兒的身體狀況的全貌及各種診斷和症狀的處置過程,以及所需的醫療設備。然而當醫護人員在細心護理新生兒時,現有的醫療設備能否配合醫護人員作最無的照護呢?本研究的目的,在於瞭解現有設備能否滿足新生兒的身體需求,並規劃最理想醫療設備的設計要素。要知道新生兒由於生理上的不成熟,對外在的環境抵抗力弱,身體各器官、系統隨時可能有致命性的危險產生。傳統的設備並不能滿足新生兒需求。且不良的設備易造成新生兒的意外傷害,而且對醫護人員也會造成職業傷害和心理壓力。本文即考慮到以新生兒照護時最常用的醫療洗浴設備為研究對象,希望能對新生兒洗浴過程中的安全、衛生、舒適等因素及護理人員的操作特性作全盤了解、評估,以提昇新生兒護理品質,而最重要的是提高新生兒的存活率。 本研究以文獻探討為主,實地訪查為輔,主要是因本洗浴設備之使用者為無意識和無行為能力之新生兒,他們無法具體的描述他們的身體狀況與洗浴需求。因此本文認為唯有透過文獻探討中去了解新生兒的生理、病理的身體問題,如此洗浴設備才能配合新生兒洗浴需求,以避免洗浴意外的發生。接著透過護理人員訪談與問卷諮詢,可了解護理人員-醫院內新生兒照顧時的最新近人員也是洗浴設備的操作者,她們對目前沐浴室內洗浴設備在操作時所發生的問題及她們的操作需求。最後透過文獻探討和醫院實地訪查了解醫療院所所為照顧新生兒所規劃的洗浴設備的現況為防止新生兒洗浴意外,醫院所制定新生兒護理規範、洗浴程序及洗浴設備規範。本文在綜合上述的新生兒身體狀況與洗浴需求、護理人員的操作狀況與洗浴操作需求、醫療院所的護理規範與洗浴程序,再經過著者多年從事設計工作的經驗,將問題、規範、需求作整理、歸納,本文才能夠規劃出可供新生兒沐浴設備規劃參考之要素,期望這些設計要素能規劃出安全、舒適的洗浴設備,以便能提供新生兒安全無虞的沐浴空間與讓家屬安心的洗浴環境,牌讓新生兒家屬能安心快樂地陪伴新生兒成長。 本研究發覺目前醫院中的醫療洗浴設備,多偏向以醫院的醫療規範的需求為主,對使用者-新生兒及操作者-護理人員的需求較少兼顧。且研究中亦發現新生兒對醫療洗浴設備的需求會隨著新生兒身體狀況發展而有所變,因此醫療人員和護理人員也須隨著新生兒生理、病理上的變化,而調整醫療洗浴與護理方式。洗浴設備需求和新生兒身體發展是並行的。因此本文認為要規劃出理想的新生兒醫療洗浴設備,醫療界、設計界應相互合作,並且要將新生兒醫療洗浴設備的研究予以量化、效度化及科學化,如此才能提供合理化的醫療洗浴設備,這樣我們的下一代-新生兒才會獲得更為安全、健康的照護。

Newborns receive comprehensive care from medical personnel from the moment of birth. Medical personnel carry out all necessary examinations or treatments immediately. This includes the measurement of life symptoms, such as blood sugar level and weighing, and also the bathing, clothing, feeding, etc., in every detail, all of which are completed under the guidance of professional doctors and nurses, and with the assistance of medical facilities. This is in order to provide Newborns with the best possible attention. Once medical personnel have finished taking care of the Newborns, the full view can be seen clearly. This includes the Newborns’ physical status and any diagnoses, the process of dealing with any symptoms and the medical facilities required. However, even though medical persomel take the greatest care of Newborns, we don’t know if the current medical facilities can match up to their best cave. Purpose of this Study, To try to probe the current medical facilities whether it can satisfy the body needs of Newborns. This study also want to plan the Design elements of practical medical facilities. Because of their physical immaturity, Newborns lack the capability to resist the external environment. A fetal crisis may occur in any organ system of the human body. The traditional equipment cannot satisfy every Newborn’s requirement. Also, faulty equipment results in accidental injury to Newborns. This will also cause occupational harm and psychological pressure on medical personnel. This text considers the medical bathing facilities used the most often when Newborns are looked after as research object, to fully understand and assess factors like safety, hygiene and comfort, etc., and the medical personnel’s modus operandi. This is in order to enhance the quality of the medical care of Newborns, but raise their survival rate that are most important. This study is based on a literature research, with auxiliary field interview, mainly The Newborns who use the bathing facilities, but The Newborns are no sense and no behavior ability. they can not concretely describe their physical status and their bathing needs therefore this text considers to pass through literature research, that can understand and analysis on the Newborns’ Physical status of psychology and pathology, which can provide newborns with requirement on the bathing facilities, to avoid accidental injury to newborns. Through auxiliary field interview, that interview and observe on the nursing staff, which can provide nursing staff with the requirement of safety and operation. Finally through literature research and auxiliary field interview, that understand and analysis on the hospital nursing regulations and hospital bathing facilities, which can provide hospital the requirement of medical, procedure of bathing and regulations of bathing facilities. This text discuss form many ways to try to find out best results. This text synthesize the Newborns’ physical status and bathing needs, nursing staffs’ operation status and operation requirement, hospitals’ medical regulations and bathing procedure, and the writer’s many years design experience. Furthermore, in order to make use of those results of discussion this text that regulates and inducts those problems, regulations and requirements. This text finally cold plan the factors for reference about Newborns’ bathing facilities rules can be inferred. Moreover, to expect those design newborn with a safe and carefree bathing space, letting the family feel ease. Then the family can accompany their children in growing up to be unworried and happy. This study finds out that Medical Bathing facilities in the hospital are designed toward the medical regulations’ needs of the hospital, don’t pay attention to the users’ needs of Newborns and the operators’ needs of Nursing staff. This study also finds out that Newborns’ needs of medical bathing facilities will follow the change of Newborns’ physical status. There fore medical staff nursing staff simultaneously must follow the change of Newborns’ physical status of psychology and pathology, to adjust their Newborns’ medical bathing mode and nursing mode. The needs of bathing facilities and Newborns’ physical status proceed simultaneously without interfering with each other. Therefore this text considers that want to plan the practical Newborns’ medical bathing facilities, the medical circles and the product design circles must work together. Furthermore, must lead the researches of Newborns’ Medical bathing facilities that make those researches quantity, utility and scientific, which can provide Newborns with practical medical bathing facilities. Then our next generation will obtain the best of care in a safe and healthy bathing space.